Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Sir John A Macdonald Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
you RUN the place
130 York Blvd, Hamilton, Ontario, L8R 1Y5, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Matt Bell
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
12
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (5 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (4 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - CWOSSA Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 19th 2010, 9:09pm
Comments
CWOSSA Track Championships
May 19, 2010 to May 20, 2010
Kitchener, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Assumption - Brantford
Bishop MacDonnell
Bluevale CI
Brantford Collegiate
Bruce Peninsula
Cameron Heights
Centennial Collegiate
Centre Dufferin
Centre Wellington
Chesley District
College Heights
Delhi
Eastwood CI
Elmira
Erin
Forest Heights
Galt CVI
Georgian Bay
Glenview Park
Grand River CI
Grey Highlands
Guelph
Holy Trinity - Simcoe
Huron Heights - Kitchener
Jacob Hespeler
John Diefenbaker
John F Ross
Kincardine
Kitchener-Waterloo
Monsignor Doyle
North Park - Brampton
Norwell
Orangeville
Our Lady of Lourdes
Owen Sound
Paris
Pauline Johnson
Peninsula Shores
Port Dover
Preston Secondary
Resurrection
Rockway Mennonite
Sacred Heart - Walkerton
Saugeen
Simcoe
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Southwood
St Benedict - Cambridge
St David
St James
St John's Coll - Brantford
St Mary's - Kitchener
St Mary's - Owen Sound
Tollgate
Valley Heights
Walkerton District
Waterford
Waterloo CI
Waterloo-Oxford
West Hill - Owen Sound
Westside Secondary
Woodland Christian
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
HILL, TRAVIS
Our Lady of Lour
17.25w
+2.2
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stephenson, Jermaine
St James
11.24w
+2.3
1
2
Walls, Morgan
North Park - Bra
11.27w
+2.3
1
3
Green, Chris
Cameron Heights
11.41w
+2.3
1
4
Nguyen-Black, Dustin
Grand River CI
11.50w
+2.3
1
5
Petri, Emerson
Galt CVI
11.54w
+2.3
1
6
Bhagra, Sahil
Centennial Colle
11.58w
+2.3
1
7
Murphy, Ryan
Grand River CI
11.61w
+2.3
1
8
Keller, Tyler
Resurrection
11.75w
+2.3
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Green, Chris
Cameron Heights
11.48w
+3.1
1
2
Walls, Morgan
North Park - Bra
11.49w
+2.4
2
4
Petri, Emerson
Galt CVI
11.52w
+3.1
1
3
Stephenson, Jermaine
St James
11.56w
+3.1
3
5
Nguyen-Black, Dustin
Grand River CI
11.62w
+2.4
2
7
Bhagra, Sahil
Centennial Colle
11.67w
+3.1
1
6
Murphy, Ryan
Grand River CI
11.70w
+3.1
3
8
Keller, Tyler
Resurrection
11.77w
+2.4
2
9
REMIGIO, JEROME
Our Lady of Lour
11.93w
+3.1
3
9
COMBEE, JACOB
Owen Sound
11.93w
+3.1
3
11
WEBBER, MICHAEL
St James
11.96w
+3.1
1
12
Petrie, Robin
St Benedict - Ca
11.98w
+3.1
1
13
POWLESS, ANTHONY
Assumption - Bra
12.04w
+3.1
3
14
DOUGHERTY, JAKE
Delhi
12.24w
+2.4
2
15
THOMAS, JAKE
Walkerton Distri
12.29w
+2.4
2
16
Black, Colin
Sacred Heart - W
12.53w
+2.4
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Breyden
North Park - Bra
11.68
+0.1
1
2
Zamin, Andrew
St James
11.77
+0.1
1
3
Gray, Adam
Galt CVI
11.82
+0.1
1
4
Stemmler, Aaron
St David
11.96
+0.1
1
5
Parisotto, Nick
Our Lady of Lour
12.13
+0.1
1
6
Hamilton, Ty
Delhi
12.18
+0.1
1
7
Huber, Sab
Elmira
12.23
+0.1
1
8
Hong, Dennis
Sir John A MacDo
12.28
+0.1
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Breyden
North Park - Bra
11.55
+1.8
2
2
Zamin, Andrew
St James
11.60w
+2.2
3
3
Stemmler, Aaron
St David
11.67w
+3.5
1
4
Gray, Adam
Galt CVI
11.70w
+3.5
1
5
Parisotto, Nick
Our Lady of Lour
11.84w
+2.2
3
7
Hamilton, Ty
Delhi
11.91w
+2.2
3
8
Huber, Sab
Elmira
12.09w
+3.5
1
6
Hong, Dennis
Sir John A MacDo
12.13
+1.8
2
9
VERTA, ROB
Westside Seconda
12.19w
+2.2
3
10
PILLISCH, CAMERON
Grey Highlands
12.21w
+2.2
3
11
POLIDORI, LUCAS
St John's Coll -
12.31w
+2.2
3
11
Quirk, Matt
Bishop MacDonnel
12.31
+1.8
2
13
KADER, SHERWAN
Grand River CI
12.37w
+3.5
1
14
Masterton, Owen
Resurrection
12.46
+1.8
2
14
Vanderlee, Clark
Holy Trinity - S
12.46w
+3.5
1
16
MCCRACKEN, TYLER
Owen Sound
12.60
+1.8
2
16
PROTOMANNI, ROBERT
John Diefenbaker
12.60w
+3.5
1
18
TURCOTTE, BEN
Saugeen
13.49
+1.8
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
10.91w
+3.5
1
2
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
10.97w
+3.5
1
3
Giroux, Cory
Elmira
11.00w
+3.5
1
4
Guerra, Talon
Huron Heights -
11.12w
+3.5
1
5
Daniel, Marqus
Assumption - Bra
11.14w
+3.5
1
6
Porter, Evan
Saugeen
11.59w
+3.5
1
7
MCKENNA, ROB
Resurrection
11.62w
+3.5
1
8
VERTA, DAN
Westside Seconda
11.92w
+3.5
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Daniel, Marqus
Assumption - Bra
11.03w
+3.2
3
4
Giroux, Cory
Elmira
11.05w
+3.2
3
2
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
11.07w
+2.8
2
5
Guerra, Talon
Huron Heights -
11.18w
+2.8
2
3
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
11.49
+2.0
1
7
Porter, Evan
Saugeen
11.52w
+3.2
3
8
MCKENNA, ROB
Resurrection
11.62w
+2.8
2
6
VERTA, DAN
Westside Seconda
11.77
+2.0
1
9
CLARKE, DARCY
Owen Sound
11.77w
+2.8
2
10
Wood, Justin
Valley Heights
11.95w
+3.2
3
10
DOWNING, TRAVIS
Owen Sound
11.95
+2.0
1
12
ALBERGA-TAYLOR, NIK
Westside Seconda
11.97
+2.0
1
13
TILLY, JEFFREY
Centre Dufferin
12.01w
+2.8
2
14
GATTO, JONNY
St James
12.50w
+3.2
3
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paljola, Nienkel
Forest Heights
22.70
+1.6
1
2
Stephenson, Jermaine
St James
22.91
+1.6
1
3
Calder, Keegan
Waterloo CI
22.97
+1.6
1
4
Walls, Morgan
North Park - Bra
23.53
+1.6
1
5
Nguyen-Black, Dustin
Grand River CI
23.73
+1.6
1
6
Raab, Max
Our Lady of Lour
24.29
+1.6
1
7
COMBEE, JACOB
Owen Sound
24.61
+1.6
1
8
Buttinger, Scott
Resurrection
24.78
+1.6
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paljola, Nienkel
Forest Heights
23.21w
+2.2
2
2
Stephenson, Jermaine
St James
23.42
+1.7
1
4
Walls, Morgan
North Park - Bra
23.70w
+2.2
2
4
Nguyen-Black, Dustin
Grand River CI
23.70
+1.7
1
3
Calder, Keegan
Waterloo CI
23.89w
+2.8
3
7
Buttinger, Scott
Resurrection
24.20w
+2.2
2
8
Raab, Max
Our Lady of Lour
24.34w
+2.2
2
6
COMBEE, JACOB
Owen Sound
24.56w
+2.8
3
9
WOODLEY, JOHNATHAN
Simcoe
24.63
+1.7
1
10
Johnston, Brady
St John's Coll -
24.67
+1.7
1
11
Sprout, Connor
Resurrection
24.81w
+2.2
2
12
Kelly, Brady
Our Lady of Lour
24.83w
+2.2
2
13
THOMAS, JAKE
Walkerton Distri
24.98w
+2.8
3
14
Wu, Shawn
John F Ross
25.62w
+2.8
3
15
DOUGHERTY, JAKE
Delhi
25.85w
+2.8
3
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Breyden
North Park - Bra
23.92w
+2.1
1
2
Finoro, Shayne
Our Lady of Lour
24.77w
+2.1
1
3
Huber, Sab
Elmira
24.98w
+2.1
1
4
Warren, Josh
Resurrection
25.06w
+2.1
1
5
Advincula, Jon
North Park - Bra
25.13w
+2.1
1
6
STIRLING, MATTHEW
Huron Heights -
25.27w
+2.1
1
7
Hamilton, Ty
Delhi
25.41w
+2.1
1
8
BRAZEAU, ETHAN
Grand River CI
25.59w
+2.1
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Breyden
North Park - Bra
24.06w
+2.9
3
2
Finoro, Shayne
Our Lady of Lour
24.81
+0.9
2
4
Huber, Sab
Elmira
24.96
+0.9
2
7
BRAZEAU, ETHAN
Grand River CI
24.99
+0.9
2
8
Warren, Josh
Resurrection
25.13
+0.9
2
5
Hamilton, Ty
Delhi
25.21w
+2.9
3
9
Vanderlee, Clark
Holy Trinity - S
25.24
+0.9
2
3
STIRLING, MATTHEW
Huron Heights -
25.34w
+2.4
1
6
Advincula, Jon
North Park - Bra
25.36w
+2.4
1
10
Sun, Everett
Centennial Colle
25.45w
+2.9
3
11
GORGI, BRAEDON
Our Lady of Lour
25.46w
+2.9
3
11
CAMPBELL, BRIAN
Orangeville
25.46w
+2.4
1
13
MCCRACKEN, TYLER
Owen Sound
25.51w
+2.4
1
14
POLLOCK, GARRETT
St David
25.90w
+2.9
3
15
KROMAH, MOHAMMAD
Eastwood CI
26.06w
+2.4
1
16
CARDENAS, ALEXIS
Sacred Heart - W
26.84
+0.9
2
17
CRITCHFIELD, CONNOR
Walkerton Distri
26.85w
+2.9
3
18
PILLISCH, CAMERON
Grey Highlands
26.86w
+2.4
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
22.82w
+2.2
1
2
Daniel, Marqus
Assumption - Bra
22.85w
+2.2
1
3
Wagstaff, Brandon
St John's Coll -
23.08w
+2.2
1
4
O'Donnell, Phil
Forest Heights
23.21w
+2.2
1
5
Fawcett, Andy
Grey Highlands
23.54w
+2.2
1
6
Arnoldi, Jake
Galt CVI
23.56w
+2.2
1
7
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
24.26w
+2.2
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Daniel, Marqus
Assumption - Bra
22.88w
+2.8
2
4
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
22.89w
+2.8
2
2
O'Donnell, Phil
Forest Heights
23.15
+2.0
3
5
Fawcett, Andy
Grey Highlands
23.34
+2.0
3
7
Arnoldi, Jake
Galt CVI
23.39
+2.0
3
3
Wagstaff, Brandon
St John's Coll -
23.41
+1.8
1
8
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
23.47w
+2.8
2
6
Sutton, Charlie
John F Ross
23.65
+1.8
1
9
Getachew, Yonnas
St Mary's - Kitc
23.66
+2.0
3
10
Batten, Nick
St David
23.89w
+2.8
2
11
Goudy, Mike
Grey Highlands
23.97
+1.8
1
12
Black, Sean
Centennial Colle
24.28
+1.8
1
13
DOWNING, TRAVIS
Owen Sound
24.46
+1.8
1
14
REIBELING, SEAN
Norwell
24.47
+1.8
1
15
TWINING, BRANDON
St Mary's - Owen
24.67
+2.0
3
16
Barry, Wyatt
Valley Heights
25.68w
+2.8
2
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Paljola, Nienkel
Forest Heights
50.76
3
2
Stephenson, Jermaine
St James
51.25
3
3
Calder, Keegan
Waterloo CI
51.57
3
4
Buttinger, Scott
Resurrection
52.24
3
5
Cober, Matt
Huron Heights -
54.53
3
6
Johnston, Brady
St John's Coll -
54.92
3
7
MARTIN, JEFFREY
Elmira
55.61
3
8
BEATTY, JORDAN
Guelph
56.33
2
9
WILSON, DONALD
Walkerton Distri
56.61
2
10
Kelly, Brady
Our Lady of Lour
56.92
2
11
BEACOCK, MATT
Orangeville
57.57
2
12
Yusef, Ameer
North Park - Bra
57.70
2
13
GAYMAN, NELSON
Walkerton Distri
57.76
2
14
DEBOER, MIKE
Saugeen
59.49
2
15
CHAMBERS, CORY
Delhi
1:00.24
2
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sherwood, Jordan
Cameron Heights
54.33
3
2
Musselman, Connor
Centre Dufferin
55.06
3
3
Noronha, Jalen
Cameron Heights
55.09
3
4
Stiles, Liam
John F Ross
55.69
3
5
Quirk, Matt
Bishop MacDonnel
56.29
2
6
Cumber, Nathan
St Benedict - Ca
56.29
3
7
HAWTHORN, WYATT
Assumption - Bra
56.62
3
8
Bell, Matt
Sir John A MacDo
57.19
2
9
Vanderlee, Clark
Holy Trinity - S
57.46
2
10
Martinello, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
57.51
3
11
GORGI, BRAEDON
Our Lady of Lour
57.53
3
12
ANDERSON, IAN
Forest Heights
57.61
2
13
Wood, Mike
Grey Highlands
57.92
1
14
PATEL, HARSHIL
North Park - Bra
59.27
2
15
CRITCHFIELD, CONNOR
Walkerton Distri
59.66
2
16
Robertson, Colin
Georgian Bay
1:01.89
1
17
WEST, JD
Walkerton Distri
1:04.73
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Porter, Evan
Saugeen
51.08
2
2
Fawcett, Andy
Grey Highlands
51.40
2
3
Sutton, Charlie
John F Ross
51.70
2
4
Calder, Tye
Waterloo CI
52.28
2
5
Batten, Nick
St David
52.30
2
6
Goudy, Mike
Grey Highlands
52.93
1
7
Miethig, Ben
Bluevale CI
53.13
2
8
MCNULTY, NICK
Kincardine
53.73
1
9
Ullman, Alexander
Bluevale CI
53.74
1
10
O'Donnell, Phil
Forest Heights
53.85
2
11
Black, Sean
Centennial Colle
54.05
1
12
Arsenault, Calvin
St Mary's - Kitc
55.02
2
13
DeDominicis, Mike
North Park - Bra
55.88
1
14
Radojewski, Chris
Assumption - Bra
56.90
1
15
BIABANI, VAHID
Guelph
58.14
1
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buttinger, Scott
Resurrection
2:00.31
1
2
Baxter, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
2:00.61
1
3
Ikram, Usama
Waterloo CI
2:11.33
1
4
Moore, Jake
North Park - Bra
2:11.76
1
5
Clark, Brendan
Our Lady of Lour
2:12.04
1
6
KEYES, BRYTON
Huron Heights -
2:14.65
1
7
FOTI, NIC
Huron Heights -
2:16.02
1
8
WHITNEY, JONATHAN
Kincardine
2:17.66
1
9
VanLeewen, Tyler
St John's Coll -
2:17.89
1
10
WILSON, DONALD
Walkerton Distri
2:20.66
1
11
NIGHTENGALE, MATT
Our Lady of Lour
2:22.27
1
12
LEWIS, LOGAN
Orangeville
2:22.66
1
13
Miller, Doug
Owen Sound
2:23.43
1
14
Dutton, Eric
Guelph
2:23.89
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kealey, Paul
St James
2:05.86
1
2
Musselman, Connor
Centre Dufferin
2:07.36
1
3
Cumber, Nathan
St Benedict - Ca
2:07.91
1
4
Stiles, Liam
John F Ross
2:08.13
1
5
Oblitas, Chris
St Mary's - Kitc
2:11.68
1
6
Smith, Jesse
Bluevale CI
2:12.01
1
7
Sullivan, Patrick
Orangeville
2:13.04
1
8
HAWTHORN, WYATT
Assumption - Bra
2:17.17
1
9
CLARK, OLIVER
Owen Sound
2:17.52
1
10
O'Donnell, Ryan
Galt CVI
2:20.61
1
11
WILLIAMS, SPENCER
West Hill - Owen
2:24.06
1
12
TENY, CHUDER
Grand River CI
2:26.54
1
13
PATEL, HARSHIL
North Park - Bra
2:28.92
1
14
WEST, JD
Walkerton Distri
2:30.98
1
15
HAGAN, JONATHON
Walkerton Distri
2:30.99
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Outhit, Connor
Rockway Mennonit
1:57.46
1
2
Anderson, Drew
Centennial Colle
1:59.46
1
3
Porter, Evan
Saugeen
1:59.48
1
4
Trapp, Austin
Centre Wellingto
2:01.03
1
5
Ullman, Alexander
Bluevale CI
2:01.38
1
6
Brydges, Scott
Centre Wellingto
2:01.51
1
7
Martin, Andrew
Cameron Heights
2:02.40
1
8
Hill, Jerry
Assumption - Bra
2:05.39
1
9
DELOTTINVILLE, SEAN
St Benedict - Ca
2:08.28
1
10
Debus, Daniel
Bluevale CI
2:08.68
1
11
Paddock, Connor
Cameron Heights
2:10.25
1
12
FINUCAN, CONNER
Centennial Colle
2:11.99
1
13
MCNULTY, NICK
Kincardine
2:12.41
1
14
Rennie, Taylor
Centre Dufferin
2:21.40
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flanagan, Ben
St Mary's - Kitc
4:22.72
1
2
Bannon, Matt
Elmira
4:23.89
1
3
Sullivan, Patrick
Orangeville
4:24.05
1
4
Kealey, Paul
St James
4:24.44
1
5
Peters, Stefan
Holy Trinity - S
4:27.17
1
6
Quosai, Peter
Centennial Colle
4:27.23
1
7
Schroeder, Nick
Forest Heights
4:36.00
1
8
Smith, Jesse
Bluevale CI
4:46.77
1
9
MALCOMB, RILEY
North Park - Bra
4:47.30
1
10
CLARK, OLIVER
Owen Sound
4:47.63
1
11
Gonsalves, Simon
Kitchener-Waterl
4:48.28
1
12
WILLIAMS, SPENCER
West Hill - Owen
4:57.21
1
13
Abraha, Dejen
St Mary's - Kitc
4:59.97
1
14
Madden, Curtis
Paris
5:08.26
1
15
CURRY, NATHAN
Owen Sound
5:15.77
1
16
NUNNO, ANDREW
St Mary's - Owen
5:30.97
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Outhit, Connor
Rockway Mennonit
4:08.17
1
2
Collison, Jordan
Saugeen
4:11.40
1
3
Martin, Jon
Cameron Heights
4:13.69
1
4
Anderson, Drew
Centennial Colle
4:14.15
1
5
Brydges, Scott
Centre Wellingto
4:14.35
1
6
Trapp, Austin
Centre Wellingto
4:14.45
1
7
Henning, Jan-Louis
Owen Sound
4:20.63
1
8
Thornton, Jason
Jacob Hespeler
4:22.87
1
9
Debus, Daniel
Bluevale CI
4:27.10
1
10
QUICK, DEREK
Paris
4:30.11
1
11
Gomez, Rob
Owen Sound
4:30.82
1
12
Paddock, Connor
Cameron Heights
4:33.25
1
13
Murphy, Ben
Centre Dufferin
4:37.21
1
14
TWINING, BRANDON
St Mary's - Owen
4:41.54
1
15
Finn-Dunn, Mick
Monsignor Doyle
4:42.73
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Milton, James
St David
9:37.75
1
2
Chappell, Logan
Saugeen
9:39.02
1
3
Webster, Joel
Southwood
9:50.96
1
4
VanLeewen, Tyler
St John's Coll -
9:52.12
1
5
Carrique, Patrick
Grand River CI
10:01.41
1
6
LAND, THOMAS
Holy Trinity - S
10:11.75
1
7
HOLST, KALEN
Centre Dufferin
10:18.15
1
8
Fohkens, Nathan
Kincardine
10:19.37
1
9
Birdsell, Greg
North Park - Bra
10:21.55
1
10
HAYES, REID
Sir John A MacDo
10:23.59
1
11
Chen, Jesse
Kincardine
10:28.85
1
12
FRIEDRICH, MARTY
Delhi
10:29.59
1
13
DONOGHUE, JOHN
Bishop MacDonnel
10:32.23
1
14
Hoang, Justin
St Mary's - Kitc
11:07.32
1
15
Mason, Luke
St James
11:16.24
1
16
HUNTER, JAMES
Saugeen
11:19.83
1
17
Burt, Nick
Forest Heights
11:27.62
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flanagan, Ben
St Mary's - Kitc
9:34.69
1
2
Bannon, Matt
Elmira
9:41.24
1
3
Quosai, Peter
Centennial Colle
9:47.59
1
4
Schroeder, Nick
Forest Heights
9:49.64
1
5
Peters, Stefan
Holy Trinity - S
10:00.68
1
6
MALCOMB, RILEY
North Park - Bra
10:13.13
1
7
Watters, Emmett
Our Lady of Lour
10:26.54
1
8
Fox, Paul
Centre Dufferin
10:32.00
1
9
Gonsalves, Simon
Kitchener-Waterl
10:32.32
1
10
GREENLAGH, BRYAN
Orangeville
10:48.14
1
11
O'Donnell, Ryan
Galt CVI
10:54.50
1
12
Abraha, Dejen
St Mary's - Kitc
10:58.65
1
13
WILLIAMS, SPENCER
West Hill - Owen
11:19.03
1
14
JOHNSON, SKYLAR
Port Dover
11:40.03
1
15
WILKINS, BROCK
Owen Sound
11:57.61
1
16
Brown, Chris
Owen Sound
11:58.89
1
17
TRASK, CARTER
Georgian Bay
12:07.90
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collison, Jordan
Saugeen
8:57.55
1
2
Zaghlol, Abdu
Jacob Hespeler
9:07.08
1
3
Thornton, Jason
Jacob Hespeler
9:17.46
1
4
Martin, Jon
Cameron Heights
9:21.56
1
5
Blackport, Graham
Kitchener-Waterl
9:28.04
1
6
Murphy, Ben
Centre Dufferin
9:36.13
1
7
QUICK, DEREK
Paris
9:36.23
1
8
Watters, Haydn
Our Lady of Lour
9:37.27
1
9
Henning, Jan-Louis
Owen Sound
9:56.97
1
10
Mater, Graham
Guelph
10:10.89
1
11
Finn-Dunn, Mick
Monsignor Doyle
10:11.16
1
12
Nerger, Bryan
St David
10:30.82
1
13
Donnelly, Dylan
West Hill - Owen
11:38.35
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collison, Jordan
Saugeen
5:57.88
1
2
Thornton, Jason
Jacob Hespeler
6:30.02
1
3
Ullman, Alexander
Bluevale CI
6:39.35
1
4
Murphy, Ben
Centre Dufferin
6:43.26
1
5
Caudle, Dan
St James
6:54.08
1
6
Longstreet, Shane
Erin
6:59.70
1
7
Mater, Graham
Guelph
7:21.37
1
8
Silveira, Brad
Resurrection
7:21.78
1
9
Bandura, Zac
St Mary's - Kitc
7:21.80
1
10
McCormick, Josh
North Park - Bra
7:33.25
1
11
MARCELLA, MICAH
Bruce Peninsula
8:27.72
1
12
FURGAL, TREVOR
Bruce Peninsula
9:49.34
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Green, Chris
Cameron Heights
14.23w
+4.1
1
2
O'Donnell, Mitch
Forest Heights
14.31w
+4.1
1
3
Wu, Shawn
John F Ross
15.78w
+4.1
1
4
McGregor, Ian
Centre Wellingto
15.88w
+4.1
1
5
Cober, Matt
Huron Heights -
16.19w
+4.1
1
6
BEHRENS, JOSH
Waterford
16.32w
+4.1
1
7
Dunlop, Jayce
Saugeen
16.77w
+4.1
1
8
Barvinek, Casey
Jacob Hespeler
21.78w
+4.1
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Donnell, Mitch
Forest Heights
13.95
+0.8
2
2
Green, Chris
Cameron Heights
14.43w
+2.1
1
3
Barvinek, Casey
Jacob Hespeler
15.38
+0.8
2
5
McGregor, Ian
Centre Wellingto
15.76
+0.8
2
7
Cober, Matt
Huron Heights -
16.22
+0.8
2
4
Dunlop, Jayce
Saugeen
16.39w
+2.1
1
6
BEHRENS, JOSH
Waterford
16.55w
+2.1
1
8
Wu, Shawn
John F Ross
16.63w
+2.1
1
9
Leyte-Jammu, Kevin
Centennial Colle
16.70w
+2.1
1
10
Mah, Jeff
John F Ross
16.91w
+2.1
1
11
DICKINSON, BRAYDEN
Assumption - Bra
17.29
+0.8
2
12
WOOD, ALEX
Pauline Johnson
17.44w
+2.1
1
13
Bandura, Zac
St Mary's - Kitc
17.55w
+2.1
1
14
OSTERNDORFF, KYLE
Sacred Heart - W
18.47
+0.8
2
15
MAITLAND, ERIC
Georgian Bay
19.22
+0.8
2
16
Reynolds, Peter
St Benedict - Ca
21.00
+0.8
2
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stemmler, Aaron
St David
13.96
+1.5
1
2
Sherwood, Jordan
Cameron Heights
13.97
+1.5
1
3
Parisotto, Nick
Our Lady of Lour
14.81
+1.5
1
4
Hong, Dennis
Sir John A MacDo
14.86
+1.5
1
5
Kreller, Austin
Bluevale CI
14.91
+1.5
1
6
ARCHER, MORGAN
Saugeen
16.01
+1.5
1
7
Martinello, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
16.03
+1.5
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sherwood, Jordan
Cameron Heights
14.16
+1.7
2
2
Stemmler, Aaron
St David
14.27w
+2.4
1
3
Parisotto, Nick
Our Lady of Lour
15.14w
+2.4
1
5
Kreller, Austin
Bluevale CI
15.42w
+2.4
1
4
Hong, Dennis
Sir John A MacDo
15.77
+1.7
2
7
Martinello, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
16.28w
+2.4
1
6
ARCHER, MORGAN
Saugeen
16.46
+1.7
2
8
BEER, NATE
Centre Wellingto
16.61w
+2.4
1
9
CARR, JESSE
Centre Dufferin
17.18w
+2.4
1
10
HOLTON, SCOTT
Galt CVI
17.31
+1.7
2
11
ZIKANA, ADELIN
Guelph
18.43
+1.7
2
12
PARIKH, TISHYA
Saugeen
19.25
+1.7
2
13
LIVERANCE, AUSTIN
St Mary's - Owen
20.52w
+2.4
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Arsenault, Calvin
St Mary's - Kitc
14.42w
+2.1
1
2
Zister, Trevor
Waterloo-Oxford
15.08w
+2.1
1
3
Muschette, Marvin
Resurrection
15.17w
+2.1
1
4
Goldglas, Jesse
Erin
15.31w
+2.1
1
5
Fourie, Charl
Bluevale CI
15.44w
+2.1
1
6
Arnoldi, Jake
Galt CVI
15.56w
+2.1
1
7
Palmer, Wesley
Bluevale CI
15.68w
+2.1
1
8
REIBELING, SEAN
Norwell
16.00w
+2.1
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Arsenault, Calvin
St Mary's - Kitc
14.71
+2.0
2
2
Muschette, Marvin
Resurrection
15.10
+1.9
1
3
Arnoldi, Jake
Galt CVI
15.48
+2.0
2
4
Zister, Trevor
Waterloo-Oxford
15.49
+1.9
1
5
Fourie, Charl
Bluevale CI
15.66
+2.0
2
6
Palmer, Wesley
Bluevale CI
15.96
+1.9
1
7
Goldglas, Jesse
Erin
15.98
+1.9
1
8
REIBELING, SEAN
Norwell
16.72
+1.9
1
9
CHARBONNEAU, DOMINIQUE
Our Lady of Lour
16.74
+2.0
2
10
LOOTSMA, DAVE
Saugeen
17.66
+2.0
2
11
HOLMES, BILL
Saugeen
18.58
+2.0
2
12
JENKINS, JOHAN
Valley Heights
18.62
+1.9
1
13
MAUS, JOEY
Centre Dufferin
18.88
+1.9
1
14
Radojewski, Chris
Assumption - Bra
19.32
+2.0
2
15
GHENT, BRENDAN
West Hill - Owen
20.22
+1.9
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cober, Matt
Huron Heights -
43.24
2
2
Kelly, Brady
Our Lady of Lour
45.14
2
3
Bandura, Zac
St Mary's - Kitc
46.13
2
4
McGregor, Ian
Centre Wellingto
46.21
2
5
Mah, Jeff
John F Ross
46.82
2
6
Salazar, John
Grand River CI
47.13
2
7
SHARER, BRADEN
Centre Wellingto
47.45
2
8
DEBOER, MIKE
Saugeen
47.54
1
8
Chambers, Brad
Resurrection
47.54
1
10
EDGEWORTH, NICK
Assumption - Bra
48.10
1
11
CHAMBERS, CORY
Delhi
48.49
1
12
Campagnola, Ryan
Cameron Heights
48.51
2
13
BORSI, ROBBIE
Cameron Heights
48.83
1
14
LEWIS, CHRIS
Assumption - Bra
48.84
1
15
OSTERNDORFF, KYLE
Sacred Heart - W
48.94
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sherwood, Jordan
Cameron Heights
42.35
2
2
Stemmler, Aaron
St David
43.57
2
3
Martinello, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
45.86
2
4
Musselman, Connor
Centre Dufferin
46.13
1
5
MiCall, Brian
Grand River CI
46.44
2
6
Almada, Santiago
Cameron Heights
47.17
1
7
Bell, Matt
Sir John A MacDo
47.79
2
8
MOORE, NICK
Simcoe
49.04
2
9
HOWELL, DANNY
North Park - Bra
49.09
2
10
GOMES, STEVE
Holy Trinity - S
49.41
1
11
YUSEF, ALLADIN
North Park - Bra
49.72
2
12
PAULIN, JACK
Saugeen
53.67
1
13
PARIKH, TISHYA
Saugeen
53.71
1
14
BROSSARD-FLOOD, NICHOLAS
Centre Dufferin
54.93
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arsenault, Calvin
St Mary's - Kitc
57.35
3
2
Sutton, Charlie
John F Ross
57.78
3
3
Palmer, Wesley
Bluevale CI
57.95
3
4
Fawcett, Andy
Grey Highlands
58.39
3
5
Miethig, Ben
Bluevale CI
58.41
3
6
Calder, Tye
Waterloo CI
58.57
3
7
Fourie, Charl
Bluevale CI
1:02.06
3
8
REIBELING, SEAN
Norwell
1:02.13
3
9
Small, Ryan
Sacred Heart - W
1:02.26
2
10
PURDY, TIM
Pauline Johnson
1:03.11
2
11
CHARBONNEAU, DOMINIQUE
Our Lady of Lour
1:03.64
2
12
LOOTSMA, DAVE
Saugeen
1:04.85
2
13
BENTLEY, THOMAS
Centre Dufferin
1:05.97
2
14
JONKER, SAWYER
Simcoe
1:05.99
2
15
Radojewski, Chris
Assumption - Bra
1:06.45
2
16
JENKINS, JOHAN
Valley Heights
1:10.64
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Grand River CI
46.01
2
2
Relay Team
Resurrection
46.31
2
3
Relay Team
Centennial Colle
46.95
2
4
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
47.36
2
5
Relay Team
North Park - Bra
47.58
2
6
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
47.86
1
7
Relay Team
Assumption - Bra
48.57
2
8
Relay Team
Guelph
48.59
2
9
Relay Team
Eastwood CI
48.68
1
10
Relay Team
Owen Sound
49.03
1
11
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
49.48
1
12
Relay Team
Chesley District
49.93
2
13
Relay Team
Kitchener-Waterl
50.06
1
14
Relay Team
Sacred Heart - W
50.27
1
--
Relay Team
John F Ross
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Resurrection
47.88
2
2
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
48.21
2
3
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
48.22
2
4
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
48.49
2
5
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
48.95
2
6
Relay Team
Galt CVI
49.88
2
7
Relay Team
Guelph
50.10
2
8
Relay Team
North Park - Bra
50.50
1
9
Relay Team
John F Ross
51.27
1
10
Relay Team
Walkerton Distri
51.88
1
11
Relay Team
Grey Highlands
52.31
1
12
Relay Team
Centre Dufferin
52.52
1
--
Relay Team
Forest Heights
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
Saugeen
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Huron Heights -
43.93
3
2
Relay Team
Assumption - Bra
45.38
3
3
Relay Team
Grey Highlands
45.70
3
4
Relay Team
Galt CVI
46.26
3
5
Relay Team
Valley Heights
46.60
2
6
Relay Team
Walkerton Distri
46.93
2
7
Relay Team
John F Ross
46.94
2
8
Relay Team
Owen Sound
47.63
2
9
Relay Team
Westside Seconda
47.93
2
10
Relay Team
Guelph
47.94
1
10
Relay Team
Erin
47.94
1
12
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
47.97
3
13
Relay Team
Chesley District
48.15
2
--
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
DQ
3
--
Relay Team
Resurrection
DQ
3
--
Relay Team
Forest Heights
DQ
3
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
3:34.02
2
2
Relay Team
Forest Heights
3:35.45
2
3
Relay Team
Grey Highlands
3:36.14
1
4
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
3:39.99
2
5
Relay Team
John F Ross
3:40.24
2
6
Relay Team
Galt CVI
3:40.48
2
7
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
3:40.67
2
8
Relay Team
Guelph
3:42.49
2
9
Relay Team
Centennial Colle
3:44.55
1
10
Relay Team
Assumption - Bra
3:47.59
2
11
Relay Team
Walkerton Distri
3:48.98
1
12
Relay Team
North Park - Bra
3:52.41
1
13
Relay Team
St David
3:54.58
1
14
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
3:55.89
1
15
Relay Team
St Mary's - Owen
4:13.39
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weppler, Braeden
West Hill - Owen
13.51m
(44'3.75)
1
2
Francis, Jake
Resurrection
13.13m
(43'0.75)
1
3
Hazlett, Lance
Cameron Heights
12.93m
(42'5)
1
4
DOUGHERTY, JAKE
Delhi
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
5
SPON, NICK
Huron Heights -
12.57m
(41'2.75)
1
6
GILLMAN, CHRIS
Owen Sound
12.41m
(40'8.5)
1
7
Marston, Grevon
Bluevale CI
12.39m
(40'7.75)
1
8
LAFOND, TAYLOR
Georgian Bay
12.29m
(40'3.75)
1
9
Miller, Doug
Owen Sound
12.05m
(39'6.25)
1
10
YELLE, ERIC
Brantford Colleg
12.01m
(39'4.75)
1
11
VAUGHAN, JERELL
Eastwood CI
11.85m
(38'10.5)
1
11
Radcliffe, Mark
Resurrection
11.85m
(38'10.5)
1
13
GALLACHER, DAVE
Pauline Johnson
11.72m
(38'5.25)
1
14
WEBBER, MICHAEL
St James
11.61m
(38'1)
1
15
MCCULLIGH, ZACH
Bishop MacDonnel
11.33m
(37'2)
1
16
HAHN, DANIEL
John F Ross
11.17m
(36'7.75)
1
17
RATZ, DEREK
Erin
10.96m
(35'11.5)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burns, James
Bluevale CI
13.29m
(43'7)
1
2
WINTEMUTE, DYLLON
Holy Trinity - S
13.12m
(43'0.5)
1
3
BAUMAN, CHADD
Elmira
13.05m
(42'9.75)
1
4
Winchester, Tyler
Erin
12.51m
(41'0.5)
1
5
CRANDALL, BRADY
Simcoe
12.36m
(40'6.5)
1
6
Baggio, Austin
Our Lady of Lour
12.31m
(40'4.5)
1
7
EDEN, TYLER
St David
11.46m
(37'7)
1
8
CARAGAY, EDRIANNE
Our Lady of Lour
11.40m
(37'4.75)
1
9
CASWELL, BRANDON
Owen Sound
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
10
Finoro, Shayne
Our Lady of Lour
11.19m
(36'8.5)
1
11
BRENNAN, JAKE
St John's Coll -
11.17m
(36'7.75)
1
12
MIDDLETON, TYLER
Saugeen
11.15m
(36'6.75)
1
12
BOER, ANDREW
Huron Heights -
11.15m
(36'6.75)
1
14
TOLHURST, TYLER
Brantford Colleg
10.85m
(35'7)
1
15
PILLISCH, CAMERON
Grey Highlands
10.79m
(35'4.75)
1
16
DUNLOP, MIKE
Georgian Bay
10.63m
(34'10.5)
1
17
Sauer, Zachary
Southwood
10.57m
(34'8)
1
18
REYES, JUSTIN
St Mary's - Kitc
10.36m
(33'11.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Welch, Alexander
John Diefenbaker
14.85m
(48'8.5)
1
2
Bowman, Kevin
Saugeen
14.85m
(48'8.5)
1
3
Campbell, Drew
Glenview Park
13.95m
(45'9)
1
4
Mitchell, Bryan
Paris
13.36m
(43'9.75)
1
5
BRIMMER, NICK
Assumption - Bra
13.28m
(43'6.75)
1
6
Pilon, Seb
Saugeen
13.03m
(42'8.75)
1
7
Burke, Sherodan
Galt CVI
12.76m
(41'10.25)
1
8
Pilar, Alex
Saugeen
12.40m
(40'8)
1
9
BREUTIGAM, RON
Galt CVI
12.36m
(40'6.5)
1
10
NAY, JAMIE
Cameron Heights
12.16m
(39'10.5)
1
11
LAPIERRE, MIKE
John F Ross
12.14m
(39'9.75)
1
12
Bartoszewicz, Rob
Our Lady of Lour
11.98m
(39'3.5)
1
13
SCHIRA, JAKOB
Waterford
11.72m
(38'5.25)
1
14
KIRKPATRICK, TYLER
West Hill - Owen
11.64m
(38'2.25)
1
15
WESTBROOK, DYLAN
Waterford
11.47m
(37'7.5)
1
16
MCLELLAND, CAM
Monsignor Doyle
11.02m
(36'1.75)
1
17
CLAYTON, SCOTT
Monsignor Doyle
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
18
Enerio, Tyrone
Our Lady of Lour
10.67m
(35'0)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Godwin, Thomas
Saugeen
43.59m
(143'0)
1
2
Sayles, Ben
North Park - Bra
41.81m
(137'2)
1
3
Dunlop, Jayce
Saugeen
41.50m
(136'1.75)
1
4
Marston, Grevon
Bluevale CI
41.37m
(135'8.5)
1
5
Scott, Andrew
Walkerton Distri
40.18m
(131'9.75)
1
6
VAUGHAN, JERELL
Eastwood CI
39.54m
(129'8.5)
1
7
GAYMAN, NELSON
Walkerton Distri
36.67m
(120'3.5)
1
8
SWANTEK, ELLIOT
John F Ross
35.16m
(115'4.25)
1
9
KUNTZ, CONNOR
Huron Heights -
34.81m
(114'2.25)
1
10
DIETRICH, MATT
Resurrection
34.31m
(112'6.75)
1
11
LUONGO, A.J.
Erin
33.18m
(108'10.25)
1
12
YELLE, ERIC
Brantford Colleg
31.03m
(101'9.5)
1
13
HIVON, NICK
John F Ross
29.64m
(97'2.75)
1
14
DUSCIO, MARIO
Resurrection
28.74m
(94'3.5)
1
15
Smith, McLean
Erin
26.91m
(88'3.25)
1
--
EBDON, JARRED
Delhi
FOUL
(--)
1
--
SPON, NICK
Huron Heights -
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Winchester, Tyler
Erin
42.94m
(140'10.5)
1
2
Burns, James
Bluevale CI
37.66m
(123'6.5)
1
3
Sauer, Zachary
Southwood
36.81m
(120'9)
1
4
Bruin, Hudson
Delhi
33.83m
(110'11.75)
1
5
VOTH, LEVI
Simcoe
33.40m
(109'6.75)
1
6
Robertson, Colin
Georgian Bay
32.69m
(107'3)
1
7
DIVJAK, MARKO
Guelph
32.48m
(106'6.5)
1
8
MIDDLETON, TYLER
Saugeen
31.40m
(103'0)
1
9
Redka, Evan
Glenview Park
27.63m
(90'7.75)
1
10
CARAGAY, EDRIANNE
Our Lady of Lour
27.07m
(88'9.75)
1
11
BARRET, GUILLAUME
Erin
26.67m
(87'6)
1
12
SANDBROOK, JESSE
Owen Sound
24.43m
(80'1.75)
1
13
GALLANT, JOSHUA
Southwood
24.14m
(79'2.25)
1
14
CAPEL, CAM
Paris
22.49m
(73'9.25)
1
15
STEMMLER, KHALIL
Assumption - Bra
21.99m
(72'1.75)
1
16
SORENSON, PAT
Owen Sound
21.98m
(72'1.25)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pilar, Alex
Saugeen
48.43m
(158'10.5)
1
2
Pilon, Seb
Saugeen
42.65m
(139'11)
1
3
Bowman, Kevin
Saugeen
41.42m
(135'10.5)
1
4
Bartoszewicz, Rob
Our Lady of Lour
38.62m
(126'8.25)
1
5
Enerio, Tyrone
Our Lady of Lour
38.58m
(126'6.75)
1
6
DORAN, BRIAN
Southwood
38.28m
(125'7)
1
7
Welch, Alexander
John Diefenbaker
37.80m
(124'0)
1
8
NAY, JAMIE
Cameron Heights
32.04m
(105'1.25)
1
9
FILIATRAULT, WADE
Bluevale CI
31.06m
(101'10.75)
1
10
BERGAMAN, JUSTIN
Waterford
30.87m
(101'3.25)
1
11
DAVENPORT, MATT
Orangeville
30.26m
(99'3.25)
1
12
HORST, MATT
Elmira
29.39m
(96'5)
1
13
CAMPBELL, TYLER
Pauline Johnson
29.01m
(95'2)
1
14
Thammavongsa, Josh
Valley Heights
27.96m
(91'8.75)
1
15
DALLEY, MATT
St David
25.05m
(82'2)
1
16
GATTO, ERIC
St David
24.71m
(81'0.75)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Godwin, Thomas
Saugeen
47.55m
(156'0)
1
2
Kinsey, Kyle
Erin
44.78m
(146'10.75)
1
3
MacMillan, Russell
Saugeen
44.39m
(145'7.5)
1
4
Green, Mitch
Assumption - Bra
41.22m
(135'2.75)
1
5
Gilbert, Brian
Waterford
40.80m
(133'10.25)
1
6
NIGHTINGALE, STEVEN
Woodland Christi
40.42m
(132'7.25)
1
7
CLARKE, KEANAN
Owen Sound
40.42m
(132'7.25)
1
8
VAUGHAN, JERELL
Eastwood CI
39.93m
(131'0)
1
9
Radcliffe, Mark
Resurrection
37.09m
(121'8)
1
10
POTH, JAMES
Waterloo-Oxford
37.07m
(121'7.25)
1
11
Larsson, Emil
Sir John A MacDo
37.04m
(121'6.25)
1
12
Sayles, Ben
North Park - Bra
34.37m
(112'9)
1
13
MCANANY, MATT
Our Lady of Lour
34.18m
(112'1.5)
1
14
GRIESBACH, DAN
Forest Heights
33.68m
(110'5.75)
1
15
Ferguson, Ryan
West Hill - Owen
33.61m
(110'3)
1
16
GAYMAN, NELSON
Walkerton Distri
32.05m
(105'1.75)
1
17
MCLEOD, DYLAN
Holy Trinity - S
30.59m
(100'4.25)
1
18
HIVON, NICK
John F Ross
29.90m
(98'1)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Finoro, Shayne
Our Lady of Lour
37.81m
(124'0.5)
1
2
Redka, Evan
Glenview Park
37.60m
(123'4.25)
1
3
Crewson, Caleb
Our Lady of Lour
37.04m
(121'6.25)
1
4
MARQUEZ, DANIEL
Preston Secondar
35.40m
(116'1.5)
1
5
Coates, Matt
Galt CVI
35.28m
(115'8.75)
1
6
Tovey, Andrew
Kincardine
35.08m
(115'1)
1
7
MACDONALD, ALEX
St Benedict - Ca
34.73m
(113'11.25)
1
8
MCDOWALL, LUCAS
Pauline Johnson
34.65m
(113'8)
1
9
MARTIN, COLTON
Assumption - Bra
32.72m
(107'4)
1
10
GEORGE, GOERTZ
Rockway Mennonit
31.19m
(102'3.75)
1
11
SOERS, KEENAN
Walkerton Distri
30.98m
(101'7.5)
1
12
HEPBURN, KURT
St Mary's - Owen
30.71m
(100'9)
1
13
Baggio, Austin
Our Lady of Lour
30.30m
(99'4.75)
1
14
WEST, JD
Walkerton Distri
29.60m
(97'1.25)
1
15
MATZIG, DAVIN
Holy Trinity - S
29.55m
(96'11.25)
1
16
DIVJAK, MARKO
Guelph
28.46m
(93'4.25)
1
17
Bruin, Hudson
Delhi
27.49m
(90'2.25)
1
18
ROBERTS, JAMES
Jacob Hespeler
27.00m
(88'6.75)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Bryan
Paris
52.66m
(172'9)
1
2
Bartoszewicz, Rob
Our Lady of Lour
47.91m
(157'2)
1
3
DANECKE, ERIC
Grand River CI
45.94m
(150'8.5)
1
4
Palmer, Wesley
Bluevale CI
45.80m
(150'3)
1
5
Kok, Matthew
Our Lady of Lour
44.98m
(147'6.75)
1
6
West, Mat
Walkerton Distri
44.77m
(146'10.5)
1
7
BREUTIGAM, RON
Galt CVI
43.99m
(144'3.75)
1
8
SANTIN, MCKENZIE
St Mary's - Owen
42.89m
(140'8.5)
1
9
DORAN, BRIAN
Southwood
42.77m
(140'3.75)
1
10
SMITH, MIKE
West Hill - Owen
42.58m
(139'8.25)
1
11
PRINE, JOSH
Waterford
40.88m
(134'1.25)
1
12
MELLING, JEFF
Brantford Colleg
39.32m
(129'0)
1
13
NAGY, MIKE
Resurrection
39.20m
(128'7.25)
1
14
ALLEN, DYLON
John F Ross
39.03m
(128'0.5)
1
15
SCHNEIDER, TYLER
Resurrection
32.87m
(107'10)
1
--
DENNIS, ANDREW
Kincardine
FOUL
(--)
1
--
JACKSON, CODY
Centennial Colle
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nightingale, David
Woodland Christi
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
2
Calder, Keegan
Waterloo CI
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
3
Spain, Jordan
Delhi
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
4
Petrie, Robin
St Benedict - Ca
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
Moore, Jordan
Elmira
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
6
Crean, Riley
Westside Seconda
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
7
WILLARD, J.P.
Brantford Colleg
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
8
QUIRING, JASON
Jacob Hespeler
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
9
GRIESBACH, DAN
Forest Heights
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
9
KNAPP, SPENCER
Holy Trinity - S
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
11
Black, Colin
Sacred Heart - W
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
11
MacMillan, Brett
Grey Highlands
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
13
SHARER, BRADEN
Centre Wellingto
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
14
Moore, Jake
North Park - Bra
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
15
DiCarlo, Jeremy
Centennial Colle
1.50m
(4'11)
1
16
ABRAHAM, ALEX
John F Ross
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cok, Braden
Sir John A MacDo
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
2
Knelsen, Rick
Valley Heights
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Pham, Terry
Guelph
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
MacDougal, Jermaine
Sir John A MacDo
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Wood, Mike
Grey Highlands
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
BILLARD, RYAN
Valley Heights
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
RADOJCIN, LUCAS
Norwell
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
8
Bye, Andrew
Grand River CI
1.55m
(5'1)
1
10
DREYER, JAMES
Centre Dufferin
1.50m
(4'11)
1
11
HOBBELINK, RICK
John F Ross
1.50m
(4'11)
1
9
HOWELL, DANNY
North Park - Bra
1.50m
(4'11)
1
12
REYES, JUSTIN
St Mary's - Kitc
1.45m
(4'9)
1
13
ARCHER, MORGAN
Saugeen
1.45m
(4'9)
1
14
Robertson, Colin
Georgian Bay
1.40m
(4'7)
1
15
FREER, JOSH
Walkerton Distri
1.35m
(4'5)
1
--
Dennis, Kyle Patrick
Resurrection
NH
(--)
1
--
EDWARDS, RILEY
Assumption - Bra
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
West, Mat
Walkerton Distri
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
2
Knelsen, Jay
Valley Heights
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
3
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
4
Bastinduka, Mustafa
Waterloo CI
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
5
Streutker, Mackenzie
Woodland Christi
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
10
SIMPSON, TYLER
Cameron Heights
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
6
WEBER, ERIC
Holy Trinity - S
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
6
PORTEOUS, DUSTIN
Owen Sound
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
8
THOMAS, ROBERT
Glenview Park
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
9
MOOLMAN, TIMON
Woodland Christi
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
11
BERIDZE, VAHO
St Mary's - Owen
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
12
GRIMM, JORDAN
Westside Seconda
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
13
DUNLOP, GEOFFREY
Centre Dufferin
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
14
TURBITT, SPENCER
Owen Sound
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richards, Danny
Centennial Colle
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
1
O'Donnell, Mitch
Forest Heights
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
3
Kanu, Salah
Eastwood CI
5.79m
(18'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Black, Colin
Sacred Heart - W
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
5
Petrie, Robin
St Benedict - Ca
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Raab, Max
Our Lady of Lour
5.53m
(18'1.5)
nwi
1
7
VERHOEVE, LUCAS
Delhi
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
8
Spain, Jordan
Delhi
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
9
Barvinek, Casey
Jacob Hespeler
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
10
Crean, Riley
Westside Seconda
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
11
REMIGIO, JEROME
Our Lady of Lour
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
12
Green, Mitch
Assumption - Bra
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
13
MCFADYEN, ANDREW
Kincardine
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
14
WOOD, ALEX
Pauline Johnson
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
15
MALLON, STEVE
Resurrection
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
16
CAMERON, WENDALL
Sacred Heart - W
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
--
CHEN, PATRICK
Cameron Heights
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zamin, Andrew
St James
5.85m
(19'2.25)
nwi
1
2
Noronha, Jalen
Cameron Heights
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
3
Dennis, Kyle Patrick
Resurrection
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
4
Kreller, Austin
Bluevale CI
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
5
Flanagan, Riley
St Mary's - Kitc
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
6
RADOJCIN, LUCAS
Norwell
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
7
PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL
Sir John A MacDo
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
8
TURCOTTE, BEN
Saugeen
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
10
MUSTERS, CURTIS
Owen Sound
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
9
GORDON, AUSTIN
Southwood
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
11
AITCHESON, MATT
Centre Dufferin
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
12
FRIESEN, DEREK
Waterford
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
1
13
HENRY, JOSH
St James
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
14
HEWITT, DALLAS
Kincardine
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
15
BOROSCH, TYLER
Assumption - Bra
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
16
ZUWULA, AARON
Assumption - Bra
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Giroux, Cory
Elmira
6.36m
(20'10.25)
nwi
1
2
Shea, Scott
Elmira
6.16m
(20'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Stuck, Adam
West Hill - Owen
6.08m
(19'11.25)
nwi
1
4
Williams, Brandon
St Mary's - Kitc
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
5
VanDipten, Pieter
Orangeville
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
6
Streutker, Mackenzie
Woodland Christi
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
7
STEVENS-GUILLE, SYMON
John F Ross
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
8
West, Mat
Walkerton Distri
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
9
Guite, Eric
St James
5.67m
(18'7)
nwi
1
10
Larsson, Ruben
Sir John A MacDo
5.66m
(18'6.75)
nwi
1
11
QAHWASH, OSAMA
Grand River CI
5.63m
(18'5.5)
nwi
1
12
TAYLOR, SUTHERLAND
St Mary's - Owen
5.61m
(18'4.75)
nwi
1
13
PLESA, RYAN
West Hill - Owen
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
14
THRENDYLE, KYLE
Kincardine
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
15
LEEB, TYSON
Assumption - Bra
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
--
Wood, Justin
Valley Heights
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paljola, Nienkel
Forest Heights
12.95m
(42'5.75)
nwi
1
2
O'Donnell, Mitch
Forest Heights
12.68m
(41'7)
nwi
1
3
Green, Chris
Cameron Heights
12.51m
(41'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Barvinek, Casey
Jacob Hespeler
12.24m
(40'1.75)
nwi
1
5
Crean, Riley
Westside Seconda
12.20m
(40'0.25)
nwi
1
6
Raab, Max
Our Lady of Lour
12.09m
(39'7.75)
nwi
1
7
Spain, Jordan
Delhi
11.70m
(38'4.5)
nwi
1
8
WOOD, MAC
Simcoe
11.24m
(36'10.5)
nwi
1
9
WOOD, ALEX
Pauline Johnson
11.14m
(36'6.5)
nwi
1
10
DICKINSON, BRAYDEN
Assumption - Bra
11.13m
(36'6)
nwi
1
11
Godwin, Thomas
Saugeen
11.11m
(36'5.25)
nwi
1
12
CHAN, JONATHAN
Guelph
10.89m
(35'8.5)
nwi
1
13
ABRAHAM, ALEX
John F Ross
10.71m
(35'1.5)
nwi
1
14
MCFADYEN, ANDREW
Kincardine
10.65m
(34'11.25)
nwi
1
15
WALKER, CODY
Centre Dufferin
10.28m
(33'8.5)
nwi
1
16
BOLAND, TOMMY
St David
9.73m
(31'11)
nwi
1
--
STUDER, MAX
Centre Dufferin
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cok, Braden
Sir John A MacDo
12.99m
(42'7.25)
nwi
1
2
Kreller, Austin
Bluevale CI
12.54m
(41'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Zamin, Andrew
St James
11.95m
(39'2.25)
nwi
1
4
Flanagan, Riley
St Mary's - Kitc
11.53m
(37'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Bye, Andrew
Grand River CI
11.36m
(37'3)
nwi
1
6
Wood, Mike
Grey Highlands
11.34m
(37'2.25)
nwi
1
7
Knelsen, Rick
Valley Heights
11.20m
(36'8.75)
nwi
1
8
SOERS, KEENAN
Walkerton Distri
11.02m
(36'1.75)
nwi
1
9
LADD, ANDREW
Norwell
10.79m
(35'4.75)
nwi
1
10
Schneider, Adam
Resurrection
10.77m
(35'4)
nwi
1
11
MUSTERS, CURTIS
Owen Sound
10.62m
(34'10)
nwi
1
12
MCIVOR, BRODIE
North Park - Bra
10.52m
(34'6)
nwi
1
13
BOROSCH, TYLER
Assumption - Bra
10.43m
(34'2.5)
nwi
1
14
KNUDSEN, KADE
Westside Seconda
10.22m
(33'6.25)
nwi
1
15
LAVERTY, JUSTIN
Sacred Heart - W
10.12m
(33'2.25)
nwi
1
--
Hong, Dennis
Sir John A MacDo
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muschette, Marvin
Resurrection
13.98m
(45'10.25)
nwi
1
2
VanDipten, Pieter
Orangeville
13.08m
(42'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Stuck, Adam
West Hill - Owen
12.73m
(41'9)
nwi
1
4
Roth, Mitchell
Waterloo CI
12.63m
(41'5)
nwi
1
5
Wood, Justin
Valley Heights
12.61m
(41'4.25)
nwi
1
6
ROY, TAURIAN
Kincardine
12.37m
(40'7)
nwi
1
7
JENKINS, JOHAN
Valley Heights
12.25m
(40'2.25)
nwi
1
8
Streutker, Mackenzie
Woodland Christi
12.23m
(40'1.5)
nwi
1
9
Guite, Eric
St James
11.87m
(38'11.25)
nwi
1
10
SUI, YOAH
Waterloo CI
11.81m
(38'8.75)
nwi
1
11
LO, CHRIS
Jacob Hespeler
11.72m
(38'5.25)
nwi
1
12
Robinson, Justin
Assumption - Bra
11.35m
(37'2.75)
nwi
1
12
ALLEN, DYLON
John F Ross
11.35m
(37'2.75)
nwi
1
14
CLARKE, DARCY
Owen Sound
10.91m
(35'9.5)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hoediono, Nik
Sir John A MacDo
4.12m
(13'6)
1
2
Larsson, Emil
Sir John A MacDo
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
3
Burroughs, Beau
Delhi
3.00m
(9'10)
1
4
Xu, Harvey
Sir John A MacDo
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
5
HAYES, REID
Sir John A MacDo
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
6
BOLEY, DUSTIN
Owen Sound
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
6
KERR, BRANDON
Resurrection
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
8
CARRUTHERS, TJ
Owen Sound
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
9
CARAPINHA, NELSON
Resurrection
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
Mens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hamilton, Ty
Delhi
2.90m
(9'6)
1
2
Cok, Braden
Sir John A MacDo
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
3
Mundt, Brian
Sir John A MacDo
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
4
Mendez, Trevon
Resurrection
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
5
Rey, Lyndon
Brantford Colleg
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
6
PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL
Sir John A MacDo
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hoediono, Alex
Sir John A MacDo
4.40m
(14'5)
1
2
Worndl, Paul
St Mary's - Kitc
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
3
Larsson, Ruben
Sir John A MacDo
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
4
Steubing, James
Sir John A MacDo
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
5
Keller, Andrew
Resurrection
2.90m
(9'6)
1
6
EPPEL, JOSH
Owen Sound
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
7
WIDEMAN, TANNER
Sir John A MacDo
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
8
WALTERS, DAN
Brantford Colleg
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
9
TURBITT, SPENCER
Owen Sound
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
10
ODELL, TIM
Owen Sound
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Leah
Rockway Mennonit
15.43w
+2.7
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
12.71w
+3.1
1
2
Pearsall, Hannah
Our Lady of Lour
12.74w
+3.1
1
3
Reardon, Hannah
Holy Trinity - S
12.91w
+3.1
1
4
Cooke, Kayla
Brantford Colleg
13.33w
+3.1
1
5
Sandrock, Emma
Resurrection
13.39w
+3.1
1
6
Holder, Danielle
Brantford Colleg
13.48w
+3.1
1
7
STANISIC, TANJA
Galt CVI
13.50w
+3.1
1
8
Hughes, Caitlin
Sir John A MacDo
13.76w
+3.1
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
12.94w
+2.2
3
1
Pearsall, Hannah
Our Lady of Lour
12.94
+1.9
2
4
Reardon, Hannah
Holy Trinity - S
13.18w
+2.2
3
5
Cooke, Kayla
Brantford Colleg
13.40
+1.9
2
3
Hughes, Caitlin
Sir John A MacDo
13.50w
+2.6
1
7
Sandrock, Emma
Resurrection
13.52
+1.9
2
6
STANISIC, TANJA
Galt CVI
13.55w
+2.6
1
8
Holder, Danielle
Brantford Colleg
13.59w
+2.6
1
9
DOWSETT, SAMANTHA
Forest Heights
13.63
+1.9
2
10
WHALE, KATHLEEN
Walkerton Distri
13.67w
+2.6
1
10
OSTLAND, MACY
West Hill - Owen
13.67w
+2.2
3
12
MCCARTHY, KELSEY
St Mary's - Kitc
13.72w
+2.2
3
13
JANSSEN, JAIME
Centre Wellingto
13.74
+1.9
2
14
Smith, Lauren
Orangeville
13.76w
+2.2
3
15
KUMMER, BRITTANY
Sacred Heart - W
13.87
+1.9
2
16
LAMBERTUS, BRIANNA
Sacred Heart - W
13.92w
+2.6
1
17
DOYLE, ALANAH
Holy Trinity - S
14.44w
+2.6
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
12.69w
+3.0
1
2
Paiva, Niki
Resurrection
12.78w
+3.0
1
3
Johnson, Tanisha
St Mary's - Kitc
13.06w
+3.0
1
4
Dailey, Madeline
Pauline Johnson
13.24w
+3.0
1
5
Willock, Courtney
St James
13.26w
+3.0
1
6
Schroeder, Emma
Southwood
13.32w
+3.0
1
7
Harley, Courtney
Southwood
13.40w
+3.0
1
8
Darmon, Kelsi
Centre Wellingto
13.42w
+3.0
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
12.72w
+2.6
3
2
Paiva, Niki
Resurrection
12.90w
+3.7
1
3
Willock, Courtney
St James
12.99w
+4.6
2
4
Darmon, Kelsi
Centre Wellingto
13.01w
+4.6
2
5
Johnson, Tanisha
St Mary's - Kitc
13.17w
+3.7
1
7
Dailey, Madeline
Pauline Johnson
13.29w
+3.7
1
8
Harley, Courtney
Southwood
13.29w
+4.6
2
9
DeCarolis, Celina
Holy Trinity - S
13.29w
+4.6
2
10
Stapleton, Melissa
Centre Dufferin
13.44w
+3.7
1
6
Schroeder, Emma
Southwood
13.45w
+2.6
3
11
Weir, Emily
Brantford Colleg
13.49w
+4.6
2
11
West, Jenna
Holy Trinity - S
13.49w
+2.6
3
13
BETTS, BROOKE
Grey Highlands
13.59w
+4.6
2
14
Authier, Jess
Sir John A MacDo
13.76w
+2.6
3
15
BRUCE, MEGANNE
Grey Highlands
13.81w
+2.6
3
16
HARE, NICOLE
Our Lady of Lour
13.88w
+2.6
3
17
RUETZ, KELSEY
Sacred Heart - W
14.24w
+3.7
1
18
NIXON, ASHTON
John Diefenbaker
14.33w
+3.7
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cornwall, Karry-Ann
John F Ross
12.57
+0.5
1
2
Semplonius, Tia
St Benedict - Ca
12.58
+0.5
1
3
Malcolm, Tonya
Bluevale CI
13.14
+0.5
1
4
Wedderburn, Saleena
Assumption - Bra
13.27
+0.5
1
5
Robbins, Erin
Cameron Heights
13.38
+0.5
1
6
REES, NAKITA
Glenview Park
13.45
+0.5
1
7
ZILIO, BECCA
Galt CVI
13.50
+0.5
1
8
Flemington, Katie
Centennial Colle
13.52
+0.5
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Semplonius, Tia
St Benedict - Ca
12.73w
+3.1
3
2
Cornwall, Karry-Ann
John F Ross
12.75w
+2.4
2
4
Malcolm, Tonya
Bluevale CI
13.07w
+3.1
3
5
Flemington, Katie
Centennial Colle
13.33w
+2.4
2
7
Robbins, Erin
Cameron Heights
13.34w
+3.1
3
7
REES, NAKITA
Glenview Park
13.34w
+3.1
3
3
Wedderburn, Saleena
Assumption - Bra
13.38w
+3.0
1
6
ZILIO, BECCA
Galt CVI
13.43w
+3.0
1
9
LEEDER, JORDAINE
Saugeen
13.60w
+3.1
3
9
MICHENER, ANGELA
Georgian Bay
13.60w
+3.0
1
11
KARSCH, CALEIGH
Grey Highlands
13.64w
+2.4
2
12
FREEMAN, SABRINA
Holy Trinity - S
13.71w
+3.0
1
13
BISSONNETTE, VICTORIA
Resurrection
13.74w
+3.0
1
14
BOVE, DANIELLE
St John's Coll -
13.79w
+2.4
2
15
AUBREY, BETHANY
Walkerton Distri
13.80w
+3.0
1
16
EITEL, KEISHA
Delhi
14.13w
+2.4
2
17
LAFFIN, CHANEL
Erin
14.24w
+3.1
3
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pearsall, Hannah
Our Lady of Lour
26.47w
+2.8
1
2
Kurtimah, Marissa
Guelph
26.70w
+2.8
1
3
Reardon, Hannah
Holy Trinity - S
27.41w
+2.8
1
4
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
27.50w
+2.8
1
5
Ireland, Samantha
Bluevale CI
27.79w
+2.8
1
6
Costa, Rachel
Our Lady of Lour
27.88w
+2.8
1
7
Mitton, Cheryse
St Mary's - Kitc
27.98w
+2.8
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kurtimah, Marissa
Guelph
27.01w
+2.4
3
4
Pearsall, Hannah
Our Lady of Lour
27.05w
+2.4
3
2
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
27.39
+1.7
1
7
Reardon, Hannah
Holy Trinity - S
27.72w
+2.4
3
5
Mitton, Cheryse
St Mary's - Kitc
27.95
+1.7
1
3
Ireland, Samantha
Bluevale CI
28.00w
+3.6
2
8
Costa, Rachel
Our Lady of Lour
28.06w
+2.4
3
9
Sandrock, Emma
Resurrection
28.11
+1.7
1
9
Clarke, Charlotte
Centennial Colle
28.11w
+2.4
3
6
Hughes, Caitlin
Sir John A MacDo
28.35w
+3.6
2
11
WHALE, KATHLEEN
Walkerton Distri
28.51w
+3.6
2
12
Holder, Danielle
Brantford Colleg
28.82w
+3.6
2
13
DOWSETT, SAMANTHA
Forest Heights
28.99w
+3.6
2
14
Cooke, Kayla
Brantford Colleg
29.18
+1.7
1
15
VANDERWIELEN, COLLEEN
Centre Dufferin
29.74
+1.7
1
16
DOYLE, ALANAH
Holy Trinity - S
29.96w
+3.6
2
17
MELICK, NATALIE
Kincardine
30.20
+1.7
1
18
LAWLER, EMILY
Grey Highlands
31.73w
+2.4
3
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sprout, Bailey
Resurrection
26.42
nwi
1
2
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
27.38
nwi
1
3
Parsons, Megan
Huron Heights -
27.45
nwi
1
4
Darmon, Kelsi
Centre Wellingto
27.63
nwi
1
5
Diemert, Ellen
West Hill - Owen
27.67
nwi
1
6
Butler, Rheanna
Preston Secondar
28.08
nwi
1
7
MARTIN, KIRSTIN
Elmira
28.20
nwi
1
8
Dailey, Madeline
Pauline Johnson
28.46
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sprout, Bailey
Resurrection
26.69w
+2.1
2
4
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
27.21w
+2.1
2
2
Darmon, Kelsi
Centre Wellingto
27.29w
+2.7
1
3
Parsons, Megan
Huron Heights -
27.62w
+3.7
3
5
Diemert, Ellen
West Hill - Owen
27.77w
+2.7
1
6
Butler, Rheanna
Preston Secondar
27.92w
+3.7
3
7
MARTIN, KIRSTIN
Elmira
27.94w
+2.7
1
8
Dailey, Madeline
Pauline Johnson
28.11w
+2.1
2
9
Willock, Courtney
St James
28.14w
+3.7
3
10
Bowerman, Emily
John F Ross
28.31w
+2.7
1
11
Sandor, Sarah
Valley Heights
28.44w
+2.1
2
12
BETTS, BROOKE
Grey Highlands
28.52w
+2.7
1
13
Weir, Emily
Brantford Colleg
29.03w
+2.1
2
14
MCLAY, GEORGIA
St Mary's - Owen
29.55w
+2.1
2
15
VAIVODS, SIDNEY
Centre Dufferin
30.04w
+2.7
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Semplonius, Tia
St Benedict - Ca
25.90
+1.8
1
2
Cornwall, Karry-Ann
John F Ross
25.94
+1.8
1
3
Rayner, Heather
John F Ross
26.12
+1.8
1
4
MacMillan, Caitlyn
Saugeen
26.17
+1.8
1
5
Phillips, Liz
Galt CVI
27.98
+1.8
1
6
Thiel, Payton
Sir John A MacDo
28.06
+1.8
1
7
Gordon, Emily
Centennial Colle
28.44
+1.8
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cornwall, Karry-Ann
John F Ross
26.39w
+2.4
1
2
MacMillan, Caitlyn
Saugeen
26.53w
+2.2
3
4
Rayner, Heather
John F Ross
26.89w
+2.4
1
3
Semplonius, Tia
St Benedict - Ca
26.91
+1.8
2
5
Malcolm, Tonya
Bluevale CI
27.51w
+2.2
3
6
Phillips, Liz
Galt CVI
28.04
+1.8
2
7
Thiel, Payton
Sir John A MacDo
28.16
+1.8
2
8
Gordon, Emily
Centennial Colle
28.44w
+2.4
1
9
AUBREY, BETHANY
Walkerton Distri
28.57w
+2.2
3
10
Nagy, Eszter
Centennial Colle
28.77w
+2.4
1
11
BOVE, DANIELLE
St John's Coll -
29.02w
+2.2
3
12
WEIDNER, VANESSA
Walkerton Distri
29.30w
+2.4
1
13
WATSON, JUSTINE
Kincardine
29.34
+1.8
2
14
JENSEN, JAZMYN
Assumption - Bra
29.50
+1.8
2
15
FREEMAN, SABRINA
Holy Trinity - S
29.82w
+2.4
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reinfels, Helena
Centennial Colle
59.71
3
2
Kurtimah, Marissa
Guelph
1:01.30
3
3
Schenck, Kaitlyn
St Mary's - Kitc
1:02.09
3
4
Costa, Rachel
Our Lady of Lour
1:02.14
3
5
Clarke, Charlotte
Centennial Colle
1:03.20
3
6
Ireland, Samantha
Bluevale CI
1:03.30
3
7
Snyder, Ashley
Holy Trinity - S
1:03.42
3
8
Murray, Sam
Cameron Heights
1:03.65
3
9
MELICK, NATALIE
Kincardine
1:07.73
2
10
VANDERWIELEN, COLLEEN
Centre Dufferin
1:08.68
2
11
MARTIN, DEANNA
Southwood
1:10.03
2
12
ROMAN, JULIANA
Assumption - Bra
1:11.45
2
13
SAUNDERS, KATELYN
Centre Dufferin
1:12.99
2
14
WOODS, REBECCA
Paris
1:13.62
2
15
BACON, CASSANDRA
Kincardine
1:22.23
2
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
FRASER, ALISON
John F Ross
59.91
3
2
Diemert, Ellen
West Hill - Owen
1:01.67
3
3
Januszek, Monica
St Mary's - Kitc
1:02.04
3
4
Bluemke, Emma
Bluevale CI
1:02.64
3
5
Hofstede, Brianne
Sir John A MacDo
1:03.16
3
6
Charnuski, Tessa
Elmira
1:04.57
3
7
Long, Kelly
West Hill - Owen
1:05.15
3
8
Thompson, Michelle
Huron Heights -
1:05.70
2
9
Willock, Courtney
St James
1:05.74
2
10
Clairman, Audrey
Guelph
1:06.21
3
11
McCabe, Sarah
St James
1:08.61
2
12
KYPRIANOU, KLEOPATRA
Assumption - Bra
1:08.99
2
13
PARSONS, MARISSA
Walkerton Distri
1:09.31
2
14
Follis, Natalie
Centre Dufferin
1:10.28
2
15
Baxter, Amanda
Assumption - Bra
1:10.37
2
16
Dearlove, Issy
Delhi
1:14.39
2
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brownlee, Jane
Our Lady of Lour
59.36
2
2
Charnuski, Madeline
Elmira
1:01.09
2
3
McLean, Emily
Glenview Park
1:02.52
2
4
Rayner, Heather
John F Ross
1:02.53
2
5
Gordon, Emily
Centennial Colle
1:03.65
2
6
Acosta, Eugenia
Cameron Heights
1:04.12
1
7
Zeeman, Maaike
Woodland Christi
1:05.24
2
8
Cress, Michelle
Bluevale CI
1:06.41
2
9
Turner, Jessica
North Park - Bra
1:06.70
1
10
WATSON, JUSTINE
Kincardine
1:07.34
1
11
Kozluk, Amanda
Orangeville
1:07.46
1
12
Feeney, Becca
Sacred Heart - W
1:07.69
1
13
GEENSE, REBECCA
Walkerton Distri
1:08.54
1
14
Carmichael, Danielle
Owen Sound
1:11.39
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunter, Cheyenne
Kincardine
2:18.64
1
2
Roga, Aliya
St David
2:20.70
1
3
Beitz, Elora
Bishop MacDonnel
2:27.44
1
4
Ireland, Samantha
Bluevale CI
2:29.55
1
5
Roland, Reo
North Park - Bra
2:30.77
1
6
Snyder, Ashley
Holy Trinity - S
2:32.07
1
7
NEVIDOMSKIS, ASHLEY
Orangeville
2:32.22
1
8
KLINGENBURG, LAURA
St Mary's - Owen
2:42.97
1
9
SCANNELL, JOCELYN
John F Ross
2:44.31
1
10
MELICK, NATALIE
Kincardine
2:46.42
1
11
Radojewski, Katherine
Assumption - Bra
2:47.22
1
12
James, Alexa
Galt CVI
2:52.81
1
13
PEARL, KIM
St Benedict - Ca
2:57.09
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phelan, Jaimie
St Mary's - Kitc
2:17.79
1
2
Collin, Cozette
Assumption - Bra
2:21.02
1
3
Rowe, Jennifer
Kitchener-Waterl
2:23.13
1
4
Diemert, Ellen
West Hill - Owen
2:26.01
1
5
Visscher, Jordyn
Woodland Christi
2:32.87
1
6
Gains, Olivia
Galt CVI
2:33.31
1
7
Lidstone, Brooke
Preston Secondar
2:35.65
1
8
Long, Kelly
West Hill - Owen
2:36.36
1
9
BALDIN, JERIKA
Assumption - Bra
2:38.01
1
10
LUBERT, JOCELYN
Elmira
2:39.93
1
11
VETTERETTO, MADISON
Our Lady of Lour
2:44.86
1
12
PARSONS, MARISSA
Walkerton Distri
2:47.69
1
13
DANIEL, SYDNEY
St James
2:48.90
1
14
MOORE, LAUREN
Grey Highlands
2:49.96
1
15
Lapello, Kate
Centennial Colle
2:51.97
1
16
Piovesan, Megan
St James
2:52.13
1
17
GAMBLE, RAVEN
Port Dover
3:08.24
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phelan, Katie
St Mary's - Kitc
2:19.13
1
2
Tomasovic, Simonne
Cameron Heights
2:20.27
1
3
Smith, Caleigh
Our Lady of Lour
2:21.06
1
4
Thompson, Lindsay
Guelph
2:25.34
1
5
Cress, Michelle
Bluevale CI
2:26.40
1
6
Gillies, Chelsea
West Hill - Owen
2:31.61
1
7
Stevens, Bronwyn
Sir John A MacDo
2:32.97
1
8
Acosta, Eugenia
Cameron Heights
2:34.19
1
9
MCDERMID, DEIDRA
St John's Coll -
2:37.47
1
10
Turner, Jessica
North Park - Bra
2:39.06
1
11
KOSTREY, HAYLEY
Our Lady of Lour
2:40.31
1
12
MCMEEKIN, CAILIN
Saugeen
2:42.19
1
13
BALLANTYNE, KATIE
Waterford
2:43.55
1
14
GEENSE, REBECCA
Walkerton Distri
2:44.94
1
15
Whittaker, Rachel
Bishop MacDonnel
2:50.64
1
16
OLIVER, TENA
West Hill - Owen
2:53.23
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunter, Cheyenne
Kincardine
4:53.38
1
2
Roga, Aliya
St David
5:01.63
1
3
Linton, Vanessa
Guelph
5:04.30
1
4
MacDonald, Maggie
Erin
5:04.52
1
5
Beitz, Elora
Bishop MacDonnel
5:11.27
1
6
Martin, Taylor
Cameron Heights
5:19.19
1
7
Jones, Victoria
Bluevale CI
5:19.26
1
8
Mcmullen-Cook, Nicole
Bluevale CI
5:21.54
1
9
Roland, Reo
North Park - Bra
5:24.06
1
10
Gingrich, Katie
St Mary's - Kitc
5:27.75
1
11
Drygala, Marina
Bluevale CI
5:32.67
1
12
SCANNELL, JOCELYN
John F Ross
5:32.74
1
13
KLINGENBURG, LAURA
St Mary's - Owen
5:35.35
1
14
McComb, Megan
Paris
5:35.40
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phelan, Jaimie
St Mary's - Kitc
4:39.66
1
2
Collin, Cozette
Assumption - Bra
5:00.55
1
3
Rowe, Jennifer
Kitchener-Waterl
5:03.73
1
4
Visscher, Jordyn
Woodland Christi
5:13.23
1
5
Long, Kelly
West Hill - Owen
5:26.92
1
6
Lyons, Breanne
Glenview Park
5:28.06
1
7
Gains, Olivia
Galt CVI
5:35.92
1
8
KYPRIANOU, KLEOPATRA
Assumption - Bra
5:37.98
1
9
VETTERETTO, MADISON
Our Lady of Lour
5:40.59
1
10
BURNS, ANNA
West Hill - Owen
5:40.85
1
11
MOORE, LAUREN
Grey Highlands
5:50.18
1
12
McKay, Emily
Kincardine
5:55.18
1
13
Phelps, Claire
Guelph
5:57.56
1
14
Becker, Karen
Southwood
5:58.52
1
15
IEROPOLIE, JULIA
St James
6:11.35
1
16
GILLEY, HEATHER
Grey Highlands
6:29.07
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Caleigh
Our Lady of Lour
4:53.64
1
2
Phelan, Katie
St Mary's - Kitc
4:54.74
1
3
Flanagan, Kristen
St Mary's - Kitc
4:56.79
1
4
Gillies, Chelsea
West Hill - Owen
5:06.23
1
5
Thompson, Lindsay
Guelph
5:10.69
1
6
Stevens, Bronwyn
Sir John A MacDo
5:13.51
1
7
MCMEEKIN, CAILIN
Saugeen
5:19.96
1
8
Dimond, Heather
Westside Seconda
5:27.44
1
9
HANKINS, MEGHAN
Sir John A MacDo
5:28.10
1
10
Leahy, Brianna
Cameron Heights
5:33.04
1
11
Cuncins, Lainy
Guelph
5:33.49
1
12
Leishman, Caitlin
Southwood
5:37.74
1
13
STPIERRE, MICHELLE
Grey Highlands
5:51.18
1
14
Turner, Jessica
North Park - Bra
6:10.40
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Lindsay
Guelph
5:21.00
1
2
Tomasovic, Simonne
Cameron Heights
5:26.14
1
3
Grafinger, Olivia
Monsignor Doyle
5:32.10
1
4
Bowman, Sara
John F Ross
5:37.30
1
5
Mason, Stephanie
Galt CVI
5:42.58
1
6
Cress, Michelle
Bluevale CI
5:43.99
1
7
Cuncins, Lainy
Guelph
5:53.85
1
8
Dimond, Heather
Westside Seconda
5:59.55
1
9
Drygala, Marina
Bluevale CI
6:00.31
1
10
JAMULA, JACQUELIN
Brantford Colleg
6:03.36
1
11
Nantes, Ainsley
St Mary's - Kitc
6:06.17
1
12
FRAZER, KIM
Holy Trinity - S
6:16.63
1
13
Rydall, Justine
Peninsula Shores
6:45.69
1
14
McLay, Rachel
Bruce Peninsula
6:56.51
1
--
Derbyshire, Emily
Brantford Colleg
DNF
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Linton, Vanessa
Guelph
11:02.39
1
2
Martin, Taylor
Cameron Heights
11:16.88
1
3
MacDonald, Maggie
Erin
11:29.85
1
4
Mcmullen-Cook, Nicole
Bluevale CI
11:37.29
1
5
Drygala, Marina
Bluevale CI
11:38.98
1
6
McComb, Megan
Paris
12:21.38
1
7
Nantes, Ainsley
St Mary's - Kitc
12:42.45
1
8
Bryk, Emily
Westside Seconda
12:47.25
1
9
Rydall, Justine
Peninsula Shores
13:44.13
1
10
ROUTENBURG, BETHANY
Grey Highlands
14:53.84
1
11
CALEY, MEAGAN
Delhi
15:54.74
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collin, Cozette
Assumption - Bra
11:12.12
1
2
Visscher, Jordyn
Woodland Christi
11:19.05
1
3
Lyons, Breanne
Glenview Park
12:16.44
1
4
Otsuka, Mika
Sir John A MacDo
12:26.07
1
5
BURNS, ANNA
West Hill - Owen
12:30.24
1
6
KYPRIANOU, KLEOPATRA
Assumption - Bra
12:53.58
1
7
Phelps, Claire
Guelph
13:25.70
1
8
Presseault, Grace
Centre Dufferin
13:30.71
1
9
Piovesan, Megan
St James
13:40.05
1
10
VETTERETTO, MADISON
Our Lady of Lour
13:48.40
1
11
CORRIGAN, LINDSAY
Sir John A MacDo
13:55.46
1
12
McKay, Emily
Kincardine
13:59.40
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Caleigh
Our Lady of Lour
10:44.02
1
2
Flanagan, Kristen
St Mary's - Kitc
10:57.74
1
3
Bowman, Sara
John F Ross
11:06.75
1
4
Dimond, Heather
Westside Seconda
11:15.35
1
5
Beals, Genevieve
Centre Wellingto
11:31.25
1
6
HANKINS, MEGHAN
Sir John A MacDo
11:36.13
1
7
MCMEEKIN, CAILIN
Saugeen
11:36.58
1
8
Moran, Jillian
Waterloo CI
11:47.04
1
9
Beard, Elisabeth
Kitchener-Waterl
12:06.63
1
10
CASCANTE, MARIANELLA
St David
12:56.04
1
11
Welch, Katrina
Waterloo CI
13:09.05
1
12
HARRIS, JENAMAE
Kincardine
14:29.44
1
13
Bilodeau, Madeleine
Centre Dufferin
14:55.86
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reinfels, Helena
Centennial Colle
12.43
+1.4
1
2
Mitton, Cheryse
St Mary's - Kitc
12.59
+1.4
1
3
DE LOS SANTOS, LEAH
Cameron Heights
12.82
+1.4
1
4
Schenck, Kaitlyn
St Mary's - Kitc
12.97
+1.4
1
5
Do, Nicole
Grand River CI
12.99
+1.4
1
6
Popescu, Andrea
Cameron Heights
13.12
+1.4
1
7
Murray, Sam
Cameron Heights
13.23
+1.4
1
8
Garcia, Jessie
Guelph
14.88
+1.4
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reinfels, Helena
Centennial Colle
12.70
+1.5
1
2
Schenck, Kaitlyn
St Mary's - Kitc
12.97w
+2.3
2
3
Mitton, Cheryse
St Mary's - Kitc
12.98
+1.5
1
4
Popescu, Andrea
Cameron Heights
13.07w
+2.3
2
5
DE LOS SANTOS, LEAH
Cameron Heights
13.09
+1.5
1
7
Do, Nicole
Grand River CI
13.17
+1.5
1
6
Murray, Sam
Cameron Heights
13.58w
+2.3
2
8
Garcia, Jessie
Guelph
14.39w
+2.3
2
9
MCGUIRE, STEPH
Centre Dufferin
15.24w
+2.3
2
10
Kok, Katrina
Our Lady of Lour
15.35
+1.5
1
11
RUSSWORM, HANNAH
Georgian Bay
15.41w
+2.3
2
12
BERGSMA, GILLIAN
Waterford
15.73w
+2.3
2
13
POSTMA, REBECCA
Centre Dufferin
16.57
+1.5
1
14
YULE, ALISSA
Centre Dufferin
17.69
+1.5
1
15
YANKEY, MURIEL
Assumption - Bra
17.93w
+2.3
2
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parsons, Megan
Huron Heights -
12.70w
+2.8
1
2
Bowerman, Emily
John F Ross
13.13w
+2.8
1
3
Givlin, Tori
Grand River CI
13.37w
+2.8
1
4
West, Jenna
Holy Trinity - S
13.48w
+2.8
1
5
Chuli, Ericka
Waterford
13.62w
+2.8
1
6
CROSS, JAMIE
Cameron Heights
13.74w
+2.8
1
7
MCINTOSH, HALEY
Erin
15.39w
+2.8
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parsons, Megan
Huron Heights -
12.91
+1.6
3
2
Bowerman, Emily
John F Ross
13.19
+1.3
2
4
Givlin, Tori
Grand River CI
13.77
+1.3
2
3
West, Jenna
Holy Trinity - S
13.86w
+3.0
1
5
Chuli, Ericka
Waterford
13.87w
+3.0
1
6
CROSS, JAMIE
Cameron Heights
14.25
+1.6
3
7
COUTURE, LYNDSAY
Brantford Colleg
15.19
+1.6
3
8
MCINTOSH, HALEY
Erin
15.22w
+3.0
1
9
KIM, MEGAN
Waterloo CI
15.40
+1.3
2
10
Stutzki, Micaela
Centre Dufferin
15.46w
+3.0
1
11
RAE, HOLLY
Orangeville
15.49
+1.6
3
12
BURDEY, ANNA
St Mary's - Kitc
16.26
+1.3
2
13
SQUIRES, SAM
Centennial Colle
16.28
+1.3
2
14
GREEN, CASSIDY
Grey Highlands
16.55
+1.6
3
15
MCLAY, GEORGIA
St Mary's - Owen
16.78w
+3.0
1
16
GIRDLER, MELISSA
Sacred Heart - W
16.85w
+3.0
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rudell, Rita
Peninsula Shores
14.35w
+3.1
1
2
MacMillan, Caitlyn
Saugeen
14.64w
+3.1
1
3
Charnuski, Madeline
Elmira
14.94w
+3.1
1
4
Antczak, Anna
St David
15.28w
+3.1
1
5
Nagy, Eszter
Centennial Colle
15.36w
+3.1
1
6
Lance, Naomi
St Mary's - Kitc
15.45w
+3.1
1
7
MacLeod, Emily
Saugeen
15.62w
+3.1
1
8
CHIN, CLARICE
Eastwood CI
16.00w
+3.1
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rudell, Rita
Peninsula Shores
14.65w
+3.0
3
2
MacMillan, Caitlyn
Saugeen
14.82w
+2.6
2
4
Charnuski, Madeline
Elmira
15.15w
+2.6
2
3
Antczak, Anna
St David
15.50
+1.7
1
7
Nagy, Eszter
Centennial Colle
15.67w
+2.6
2
5
MacLeod, Emily
Saugeen
15.69
+1.7
1
8
CHIN, CLARICE
Eastwood CI
15.77w
+2.6
2
6
Lance, Naomi
St Mary's - Kitc
16.10w
+3.0
3
9
Phillips, Liz
Galt CVI
16.60w
+3.0
3
10
Wilson, Taylor
Assumption - Bra
17.32
+1.7
1
11
COLLEY, HILARY
John F Ross
18.50w
+3.0
3
12
KARSCH, CALEIGH
Grey Highlands
19.25
+1.7
1
13
Walsh, Christine
Kitchener-Waterl
19.83w
+3.0
3
14
MCCALL, CARMEN
Guelph
20.58
+1.7
1
15
Smith, Cara
West Hill - Owen
21.48w
+2.6
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reinfels, Helena
Centennial Colle
46.04
3
2
Murray, Sam
Cameron Heights
48.26
3
3
Schenck, Kaitlyn
St Mary's - Kitc
48.88
3
4
Mitton, Cheryse
St Mary's - Kitc
49.30
3
5
DE LOS SANTOS, LEAH
Cameron Heights
49.45
3
6
Biffis, Michelle
John F Ross
50.07
3
7
Costa, Rachel
Our Lady of Lour
50.35
3
8
FRAZER, KIM
Holy Trinity - S
51.20
2
9
VILLAFRANCA, CHANTAL
Assumption - Bra
51.99
2
10
Garcia, Jessie
Guelph
54.45
2
11
OPAL, AMBIKA
Cameron Heights
55.21
2
12
BERGSMA, GILLIAN
Waterford
55.24
2
13
Kempa, Alex
Assumption - Bra
56.40
2
14
LAWLER, EMILY
Grey Highlands
56.51
2
15
BERESFORD, CIERA
Centre Dufferin
59.82
2
16
MCGUIRE, STEPH
Centre Dufferin
1:02.64
3
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parsons, Megan
Huron Heights -
50.20
2
2
Chuli, Ericka
Waterford
50.49
2
3
Thompson, Michelle
Huron Heights -
51.69
2
4
Givlin, Tori
Grand River CI
51.71
2
5
Kunkel, Kim
Pauline Johnson
51.94
2
6
HUSZARIK, MAIKE
John F Ross
52.33
2
7
Wittmann, Julia
St Benedict - Ca
54.07
1
8
FERREL, HOLLY
North Park - Bra
54.63
2
9
MCLARTY, LAUREN
Centre Dufferin
55.10
1
10
Stutzki, Micaela
Centre Dufferin
55.49
1
11
SQUIRES, SAM
Centennial Colle
56.74
1
12
STEVENS, KENNEDY
Sir John A MacDo
57.27
2
13
LEERS, RACHEL
Orangeville
58.69
1
14
GILLEY, HEATHER
Grey Highlands
1:01.15
1
15
GREEN, CASSIDY
Grey Highlands
1:01.24
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacMillan, Caitlyn
Saugeen
1:04.31
2
2
Charnuski, Madeline
Elmira
1:04.39
2
3
Brownlee, Jane
Our Lady of Lour
1:06.30
2
4
Phillips, Liz
Galt CVI
1:08.67
2
5
Lance, Naomi
St Mary's - Kitc
1:09.06
2
6
BUTTINGER, JESSICA
Resurrection
1:09.73
2
7
Thompson, Tyisha
Cameron Heights
1:10.45
1
8
Rayner, Heather
John F Ross
1:11.34
2
9
CORRIGAN, ALANA
Waterloo CI
1:13.33
2
10
RAE, AMBER
Orangeville
1:13.83
1
11
White, Amanda
North Park - Bra
1:18.98
1
12
DICKENSON, CHELSEA
Valley Heights
1:20.06
1
13
COLLEY, HILARY
John F Ross
1:28.93
1
14
CHARLTON, JENNIFER
Pauline Johnson
1:29.23
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Resurrection
53.19
2
2
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
53.23
2
3
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
53.86
2
4
Relay Team
Guelph
53.94
2
5
Relay Team
Brantford Colleg
54.36
1
6
Relay Team
Galt CVI
54.42
2
7
Relay Team
Assumption - Bra
54.53
2
8
Relay Team
Centre Wellingto
55.09
1
9
Relay Team
Sacred Heart - W
55.50
1
10
Relay Team
Erin
56.14
1
11
Relay Team
Chesley District
56.17
1
12
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
58.78
1
--
Relay Team
Huron Heights -
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
Forest Heights
DQ
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Resurrection
50.64
2
2
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
51.59
2
3
Relay Team
Southwood
53.88
2
4
Relay Team
Assumption - Bra
53.90
2
5
Relay Team
Pauline Johnson
54.87
2
6
Relay Team
West Hill - Owen
55.05
2
7
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
55.20
1
8
Relay Team
Centennial Colle
55.76
2
9
Relay Team
Chesley District
57.13
1
10
Relay Team
Centre Dufferin
57.56
1
11
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
58.61
1
12
Relay Team
Centre Wellingto
58.94
2
13
Relay Team
Galt CVI
59.02
1
14
Relay Team
Orangeville
59.43
1
--
Relay Team
Grey Highlands
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
John F Ross
50.46
2
2
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
51.07
2
3
Relay Team
Centennial Colle
51.32
2
4
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
51.63
2
5
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
51.74
2
6
Relay Team
Grand River CI
52.05
2
7
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
52.35
2
8
Relay Team
Saugeen
52.39
2
9
Relay Team
St David
53.27
1
10
Relay Team
Assumption - Bra
54.18
1
11
Relay Team
Walkerton Distri
54.59
1
12
Relay Team
Galt CVI
54.63
1
13
Relay Team
Orangeville
56.02
1
14
Relay Team
Kincardine
57.02
1
15
Relay Team
St Mary's - Owen
57.30
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
4:02.63
2
2
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
4:05.38
2
3
Relay Team
Centennial Colle
4:10.99
2
4
Relay Team
Guelph
4:14.35
2
5
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
4:14.55
2
6
Relay Team
West Hill - Owen
4:22.55
1
7
Relay Team
St David
4:22.61
1
8
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
4:23.54
2
9
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
4:28.79
2
10
Relay Team
Walkerton Distri
4:42.52
1
11
Relay Team
Southwood
4:49.01
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hutchings, Breanne
Monsignor Doyle
9.89m
(32'5.25)
1
2
Brooks, Emily
Delhi
9.72m
(31'10.5)
1
3
Charlton, Emily
West Hill - Owen
9.47m
(31'0.75)
1
4
Robertson, Christie
Saugeen
9.22m
(30'2.75)
1
5
Hudyn, Michelle
Eastwood CI
8.63m
(28'3.75)
1
6
GRAY, ALEX
Westside Seconda
8.54m
(28'0)
1
7
Stoffelson, Sierra
Tollgate
8.37m
(27'5.5)
1
8
DYER, BRIANNA
Grey Highlands
8.21m
(26'11)
1
9
Ross, Nikki
Cameron Heights
8.19m
(26'10.25)
1
10
KNUDSEN, CARLEIGH
Westside Seconda
8.05m
(26'4.75)
1
10
GAYMAN, JUSTINE
Walkerton Distri
8.05m
(26'4.75)
1
12
REBECCA, HOSTRAWSER
Westside Seconda
7.96m
(26'1.25)
1
13
JONSTEN, KAYLA
St John's Coll -
7.86m
(25'9.25)
1
14
BARR, MEAGHAN
Our Lady of Lour
7.76m
(25'5.5)
1
15
DAVID, JASMIN
Cameron Heights
7.44m
(24'4.75)
1
16
COWELL, CORRIE
Delhi
7.41m
(24'3.5)
1
17
TAYLOR, LINDSAY
Waterloo CI
7.34m
(24'0.75)
1
18
EHRLICH, MELISSA
Resurrection
6.50m
(21'3.75)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
WILSON, BRITTANY
Monsignor Doyle
9.18m
(30'1.25)
1
2
Gribbons, Kelly
Saugeen
9.09m
(29'9.75)
1
3
Officer, Tamara
West Hill - Owen
8.67m
(28'5.25)
1
4
Bluemke, Emma
Bluevale CI
8.66m
(28'4.75)
1
5
McLay, Rachel
Bruce Peninsula
8.47m
(27'9.25)
1
6
BLACKWELL, JESSICA
Resurrection
8.17m
(26'9.5)
1
7
Atto, Brianna
North Park - Bra
8.15m
(26'8.75)
1
8
AMBROSE, KELSEY
Kitchener-Waterl
8.12m
(26'7.5)
1
9
NEWSOME, BROOKE
Brantford Colleg
7.91m
(25'11.25)
1
10
Butler, Rheanna
Preston Secondar
7.86m
(25'9.25)
1
11
DOOLITTLE, MADDISON
Waterloo-Oxford
7.71m
(25'3.5)
1
12
VanSloun, Mercedes
Delhi
7.62m
(25'0)
1
13
GORDON, DANA
Guelph
7.47m
(24'6)
1
14
PARKINSON, MEGHAN
John F Ross
7.37m
(24'2)
1
14
TENNYSON, CHRISTINA
Saugeen
7.37m
(24'2)
1
16
Presseault, Grace
Centre Dufferin
7.06m
(23'1.75)
1
17
Wilson, Jessica
Centre Wellingto
7.02m
(23'0.25)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VAN DAMME, JILL
Bluevale CI
11.18m
(36'8)
1
2
Kelly, Karlee
Bruce Peninsula
9.82m
(32'2.5)
1
3
HOWELL, JENNY
North Park - Bra
9.59m
(31'5.5)
1
4
White, Logan
Pauline Johnson
9.49m
(31'1.5)
1
5
Lubimiv, Hillary
Saugeen
9.43m
(30'11.25)
1
6
Hudyn, Sara
Eastwood CI
9.29m
(30'5.75)
1
7
DEWDNEY, SAVANNAH
Valley Heights
9.09m
(29'9.75)
1
8
REANEY, AMANDA
Simcoe
8.96m
(29'4.75)
1
9
FITZGERALD, ALANNA
Monsignor Doyle
8.79m
(28'10)
1
10
BROOKS, REBECCA
College Heights
8.69m
(28'6)
1
11
Northfield, Acadia
Centre Wellingto
8.17m
(26'9.5)
1
12
VANDER MEULEN, MARJA
Glenview Park
8.03m
(26'4)
1
13
JANSEN, REBBECA
Westside Seconda
7.99m
(26'2.5)
1
14
JACQUES, KESHIA
Owen Sound
7.78m
(25'6.25)
1
15
JONES, VANESSA
Orangeville
7.63m
(25'0.25)
1
16
MONK, LAUREN
Centre Dufferin
7.25m
(23'9.25)
1
17
BRECKLES, MELISSA
Waterloo CI
6.73m
(22'0.75)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stoffelson, Sierra
Tollgate
27.56m
(90'5)
1
2
Ross, Nikki
Cameron Heights
25.84m
(84'9.25)
1
3
Charlton, Emily
West Hill - Owen
25.40m
(83'4)
1
4
Hudyn, Michelle
Eastwood CI
25.36m
(83'2.25)
1
5
Brooks, Emily
Delhi
24.80m
(81'4.25)
1
6
Wilson, Jasmine
Elmira
24.48m
(80'3.75)
1
7
PLOJ, SARAH
Delhi
23.68m
(77'8.25)
1
8
DYER, BRIANNA
Grey Highlands
22.66m
(74'4)
1
9
CAMPBELL, CHELSEA
Owen Sound
21.75m
(71'4.25)
1
10
Hutchings, Breanne
Monsignor Doyle
21.52m
(70'7)
1
11
REBECCA, HOSTRAWSER
Westside Seconda
20.60m
(67'7)
1
12
PEDERSEN, JORDAN
Erin
20.52m
(67'3.75)
1
13
POTTRUFF, MEREDITH
Paris
20.41m
(66'11.5)
1
14
TRAUTIM, AMANDA
Waterloo CI
19.52m
(64'0.5)
1
15
EMSLIE, ALEXIA
Orangeville
18.70m
(61'4)
1
16
HAAPANEN, EMMA
Erin
18.47m
(60'7)
1
--
Robertson, Christie
Saugeen
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gribbons, Kelly
Saugeen
26.63m
(87'4.25)
1
2
VanSloun, Mercedes
Delhi
24.54m
(80'6)
1
3
Wilson, Jessica
Centre Wellingto
24.29m
(79'8.25)
1
4
Atto, Brianna
North Park - Bra
21.51m
(70'6.75)
1
5
Velickovic, Tanja
Saugeen
21.25m
(69'8.5)
1
6
CHESHIRE, BEKAH
Southwood
21.18m
(69'5.75)
1
7
McLay, Rachel
Bruce Peninsula
20.73m
(68'0)
1
8
BARLOW, GEORGIA
Guelph
20.59m
(67'6.5)
1
9
KNIGHT, EMMA
Erin
18.67m
(61'3)
1
10
DIEBOLD, CELIE
Southwood
18.09m
(59'4)
1
11
MILLER, VANESA
Bluevale CI
18.01m
(59'1)
1
12
WESTOVER, JESSICA
Centre Dufferin
16.49m
(54'1)
1
13
WIEDERMAN, MEAGAN
Cameron Heights
16.17m
(53'0.5)
1
14
KULAGA, PATRICIA
Assumption - Bra
15.48m
(50'9.25)
1
15
LIN, VICKI
Erin
14.03m
(46'0.25)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VAN DAMME, JILL
Bluevale CI
36.12m
(118'6)
1
2
Hudyn, Sara
Eastwood CI
29.89m
(98'0.75)
1
3
Northfield, Acadia
Centre Wellingto
29.06m
(95'4)
1
4
Kelly, Karlee
Bruce Peninsula
28.43m
(93'3.25)
1
5
Frey, Lydia
Elmira
27.11m
(88'11.25)
1
6
MAHLER, MANDY
Delhi
26.12m
(85'8.25)
1
7
REANEY, AMANDA
Simcoe
25.29m
(82'11.5)
1
8
BOVE, DANIELLE
St John's Coll -
25.00m
(82'0.25)
1
9
JANSEN, REBBECA
Westside Seconda
23.48m
(77'0.25)
1
10
PAHL, JENNA
Cameron Heights
23.21m
(76'1.75)
1
11
Lubimiv, Hillary
Saugeen
23.10m
(75'9.25)
1
12
HOWELL, JENNY
North Park - Bra
21.79m
(71'5.75)
1
13
Hannan, Ashley
Erin
21.45m
(70'4.25)
1
14
BERESFORD, CHENELLE
Centre Dufferin
20.77m
(68'1.5)
1
15
Ward, Jenn
Orangeville
20.70m
(67'10.75)
1
16
JACQUES, KESHIA
Owen Sound
19.05m
(62'6)
1
17
ROBINSON, MEGAN
Resurrection
17.71m
(58'1)
1
--
FITZGERALD, ALANNA
Monsignor Doyle
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rowland, Brooke
Westside Seconda
43.33m
(142'1.75)
1
2
Hutchings, Breanne
Monsignor Doyle
36.72m
(120'5.5)
1
3
Wilson, Jasmine
Elmira
35.92m
(117'10)
1
4
Woolley, Rachel
Waterloo-Oxford
31.25m
(102'6.25)
1
5
Stewart, Hayley
Kincardine
29.77m
(97'8)
1
6
KNUDSEN, CARLEIGH
Westside Seconda
29.72m
(97'6)
1
7
BERTRAND, KENZIE
Saugeen
28.25m
(92'8)
1
8
MICALLEF, AMANDA
John F Ross
26.96m
(88'5.25)
1
9
THIBERT, COLLEEN
Pauline Johnson
26.07m
(85'6.25)
1
10
Melling, Megan
Brantford Colleg
25.18m
(82'7.25)
1
11
BYERS, AMBER
Owen Sound
24.29m
(79'8.25)
1
12
TOMLINSON, KALENA
Saugeen
23.95m
(78'6.75)
1
13
COWELL, CORRIE
Delhi
23.73m
(77'10.25)
1
14
TRAUTIM, AMANDA
Waterloo CI
23.66m
(77'7.5)
1
15
TAYLOR, LINDSAY
Waterloo CI
23.18m
(76'0.5)
1
16
ZEN, ERICA
St James
22.41m
(73'6.25)
1
17
TAYLOR, RACHEL
Woodland Christi
12.91m
(42'4.25)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gribbons, Kelly
Saugeen
27.44m
(90'0.25)
1
2
SCHWARTZENTRUBER, MELANI
Elmira
26.61m
(87'3.5)
1
3
KNIGHT, EMMA
Erin
26.09m
(85'7)
1
4
WILSON, BRITTANY
Monsignor Doyle
25.39m
(83'3.5)
1
5
VAN ALLEN, CORTNEY
Monsignor Doyle
25.22m
(82'8.75)
1
6
Frey, Julia
Elmira
22.94m
(75'3)
1
7
Wilson, Jessica
Centre Wellingto
22.27m
(73'0.75)
1
8
DOOLITTLE, MADDISON
Waterloo-Oxford
20.18m
(66'2.25)
1
9
LIN, VICKI
Erin
20.06m
(65'9.75)
1
10
WATHKE, AMY
Centre Dufferin
19.64m
(64'5)
1
11
AWALT, CAYLA
Waterford
18.16m
(59'6.75)
1
12
PARKINSON, MEGHAN
John F Ross
17.96m
(58'11)
1
13
Harley, Courtney
Southwood
17.44m
(57'2.5)
1
14
MACNEIL, KEARA
North Park - Bra
17.23m
(56'6.25)
1
15
MARTINDALE, COLLEEN
Bruce Peninsula
16.85m
(55'3.25)
1
16
BROOKE, MELANIE
Georgian Bay
11.52m
(37'9.5)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Logan
Pauline Johnson
36.00m
(118'1.25)
1
2
Lubimiv, Hillary
Saugeen
34.80m
(114'2)
1
3
Frey, Lydia
Elmira
34.69m
(113'9.75)
1
4
POLIDORI, ERIKA
St John's Coll -
33.14m
(108'8.5)
1
5
VAN DAMME, JILL
Bluevale CI
32.46m
(106'5.75)
1
6
Ward, Jenn
Orangeville
31.79m
(104'3.5)
1
7
Lanteigne, Samantha
Cameron Heights
30.11m
(98'9.25)
1
8
Northfield, Acadia
Centre Wellingto
28.60m
(93'9.75)
1
9
JACQUES, KESHIA
Owen Sound
28.16m
(92'4.5)
1
10
Kelly, Karlee
Bruce Peninsula
26.38m
(86'6.5)
1
11
FITZGERALD, ALANNA
Monsignor Doyle
24.09m
(79'0.25)
1
12
COWPER, SYDNEY
Simcoe
23.22m
(76'2)
1
13
DEWDNEY, SAVANNAH
Valley Heights
23.10m
(75'9.25)
1
14
LOUGHRAN, LEDA
Norwell
22.48m
(73'9)
1
15
BROOKS, REBECCA
College Heights
20.34m
(66'8.75)
1
16
PEDLAR, ANNETTE
Georgian Bay
19.90m
(65'3.25)
1
17
FISCHER, CARLEY
Resurrection
19.45m
(63'9.75)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rowland, Brooke
Westside Seconda
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
Janke, Avrya
Kitchener-Waterl
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
Hind, Bryar
Galt CVI
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
Hughes, Caitlin
Sir John A MacDo
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
Davidson, Karleigh
Monsignor Doyle
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
FAWCETT, JORDAN
Grey Highlands
1.45m
(4'9)
1
7
LANGBEIN, SARA
Bluevale CI
1.40m
(4'7)
1
7
ALI, TAYLOR
Holy Trinity - S
1.40m
(4'7)
1
10
ZARESKI, MICHELLE
Assumption - Bra
1.35m
(4'5)
1
10
FINNIE, KIM
Saugeen
1.35m
(4'5)
1
10
MILLS, LAUREN
Georgian Bay
1.35m
(4'5)
1
13
MOORE, NICOLE
John F Ross
1.35m
(4'5)
1
13
MARTIN, ABI
Saugeen
1.35m
(4'5)
1
13
ANDERSON, MADELEINE
John F Ross
1.35m
(4'5)
1
9
Mels, Brittany
Assumption - Bra
1.35m
(4'5)
1
--
Crandall, Devin
Centre Dufferin
--
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Authier, Jess
Sir John A MacDo
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
DeCarolis, Celina
Holy Trinity - S
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Beckman, Ashlyn
Galt CVI
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
Stapleton, Melissa
Centre Dufferin
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Charnuski, Tessa
Elmira
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
JAMES-ASHKEWE, ALEXA
Erin
1.45m
(4'9)
1
7
Gill, Emily
Assumption - Bra
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
HOGAN, SHANNON
Our Lady of Lour
1.45m
(4'9)
1
9
PHILLIPS, MEGAN
North Park - Bra
1.40m
(4'7)
1
10
BRIDGE, CASSAUDRA
Bruce Peninsula
1.35m
(4'5)
1
10
NIJHUIS, STEPH
Galt CVI
1.35m
(4'5)
1
12
IVEY, HAILIE
Orangeville
1.35m
(4'5)
1
13
SIMPSON, KELSEY
Walkerton Distri
1.35m
(4'5)
1
14
LATENDRESSE, NICOLE
St Mary's - Owen
1.35m
(4'5)
1
15
MCNABB, DANIELLE
John Diefenbaker
1.30m
(4'3)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rudell, Rita
Peninsula Shores
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
Peters, Flo
Grand River CI
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Kocher, Alex
Eastwood CI
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
Rowe, Tessa
St John's Coll -
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Miller, Michelle
Cameron Heights
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
Lioudvinevitch, Olga
Cameron Heights
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
Pulham, Alexandria
Pauline Johnson
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
SANTOLINI, SARA
Resurrection
1.45m
(4'9)
1
9
BEER, JENN
Centre Wellingto
1.45m
(4'9)
1
10
MATTHEWS, MACKENZIE
Holy Trinity - S
1.40m
(4'7)
1
11
GLASIER, BREANN
Sacred Heart - W
1.40m
(4'7)
1
12
SWANTON, LEAH
Bruce Peninsula
1.40m
(4'7)
1
13
WEIDNER, VANESSA
Walkerton Distri
1.40m
(4'7)
1
--
COULTER, HOLLY
Orangeville
--
(--)
1
--
Smith, Cara
West Hill - Owen
--
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clancy, Jessica
Waterloo CI
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Pearsall, Hannah
Our Lady of Lour
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
3
Corrado, Katrina
Resurrection
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
4
WHALE, KATHLEEN
Walkerton Distri
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
5
Smith, Lauren
Orangeville
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
6
Crandall, Devin
Centre Dufferin
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
7
Gunsch, Danielle
Huron Heights -
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
8
Garcia, Jessie
Guelph
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
9
LAMBERTUS, BRIANNA
Sacred Heart - W
4.27m
(14'0)
nwi
1
10
Voisin, Courtney
Resurrection
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
11
ZARESKI, MICHELLE
Assumption - Bra
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
12
MOHR, ALI
Kincardine
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
13
STECKLE, REBECCA
Huron Heights -
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
14
OPAL, AMBIKA
Cameron Heights
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
15
BYERS, AMBER
Owen Sound
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
16
VAZ, TAYLOR
Holy Trinity - S
3.40m
(11'1.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DeCarolis, Celina
Holy Trinity - S
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Higgins, Emma
Resurrection
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
3
Cruickshank, Nicki
Southwood
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
4
Matthews-Rose, Nicole
Saugeen
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
5
Sandor, Sarah
Valley Heights
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
6
LAM, JESSICA
Cameron Heights
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
7
NIXON, ASHTON
John Diefenbaker
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
8
Schroeder, Emma
Southwood
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
9
ADKINS, RACHEL
Brantford Colleg
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
9
BRIDGE, CASSAUDRA
Bruce Peninsula
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
11
LONGLEY, JAYME
West Hill - Owen
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
12
Dailey, Madeline
Pauline Johnson
4.07m
(13'4)
nwi
1
13
DEVINE, MAGGIE
St David
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
14
BORGS, CHRISTINA
Centennial Colle
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
15
Stapleton, Melissa
Centre Dufferin
3.70m
(12'1.5)
nwi
1
16
ABBOTT, DANIKA
Our Lady of Lour
3.68m
(12'0.75)
nwi
1
17
HANSON, KAITLYN
Bluevale CI
3.62m
(11'10.5)
nwi
1
18
HENRY, HEATHER
Centennial Colle
3.52m
(11'6.5)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cupid, Kim
Our Lady of Lour
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Flemington, Katie
Centennial Colle
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
3
Robbins, Erin
Cameron Heights
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
4
White, Logan
Pauline Johnson
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
5
Pulham, Alexandria
Pauline Johnson
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
6
BLACKWELL, STEPH
Resurrection
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
7
Rudell, Rita
Peninsula Shores
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
8
SCHOLTEN, CANDACE
Woodland Christi
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
9
Thiel, Payton
Sir John A MacDo
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
10
LOUGHRAN, LEDA
Norwell
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
11
MacLeod, Emily
Saugeen
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
12
SCHMIDT, CARLY
Kincardine
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
13
GLASIER, BREANN
Sacred Heart - W
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
14
Bush, Erin
Cameron Heights
4.27m
(14'0)
nwi
1
15
MILES, LINDSAY
Waterford
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
16
BEER, JENN
Centre Wellingto
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ersman, Emily
Bluevale CI
11.17m
(36'7.75)
nwi
1
2
Rowland, Brooke
Westside Seconda
11.08m
(36'4)
nwi
1
3
DE LOS SANTOS, LEAH
Cameron Heights
10.98m
(36'0.25)
nwi
1
4
Gunsch, Danielle
Huron Heights -
10.84m
(35'6.75)
nwi
1
5
Kok, Katrina
Our Lady of Lour
10.07m
(33'0.25)
nwi
1
6
MILLS, PARKER
Assumption - Bra
9.96m
(32'8)
nwi
1
7
Clancy, Jessica
Waterloo CI
9.94m
(32'7.25)
nwi
1
8
Brooks, Emily
Delhi
9.66m
(31'8.25)
nwi
1
9
Crandall, Devin
Centre Dufferin
9.53m
(31'3)
nwi
1
10
MACCLELLAND, BIANCA
St John's Coll -
9.44m
(30'11.5)
nwi
1
11
MOHR, ALI
Kincardine
9.34m
(30'7.5)
nwi
1
12
KUMMER, BRITTANY
Sacred Heart - W
9.25m
(30'4)
nwi
1
13
SUTHERLAND, LIZZY
Holy Trinity - S
9.04m
(29'7.75)
nwi
1
14
MAZUR, MONICA
Resurrection
9.02m
(29'7)
nwi
1
15
MARTIN, ABI
Saugeen
8.73m
(28'7.5)
nwi
1
16
GARROW, KELLY
Saugeen
8.53m
(27'11.75)
nwi
1
17
MUNDLE, CARLY
John F Ross
8.36m
(27'5)
nwi
1
18
Jeromin, Jayna
St Mary's - Kitc
8.35m
(27'4.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
West, Jenna
Holy Trinity - S
10.55m
(34'7.25)
nwi
1
2
Higgins, Emma
Resurrection
10.13m
(33'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Pulham, Mackenzie
Pauline Johnson
10.12m
(33'2.25)
nwi
1
4
Matthews-Rose, Nicole
Saugeen
10.11m
(33'2)
nwi
1
5
Cruickshank, Nicki
Southwood
10.11m
(33'2)
nwi
1
6
Chuli, Ericka
Waterford
9.97m
(32'8.5)
nwi
1
7
Wittenberg, Sam
West Hill - Owen
9.77m
(32'0.5)
nwi
1
7
HUTT-TAYLOR, KAYLEIGH
Southwood
9.77m
(32'0.5)
nwi
1
9
DEVINE, MAGGIE
St David
9.66m
(31'8.25)
nwi
1
10
Wallace, Caitlin
Assumption - Bra
9.54m
(31'3.5)
nwi
1
11
BRIDGE, CASSAUDRA
Bruce Peninsula
9.50m
(31'2)
nwi
1
12
HESS, HAYLEY
Sir John A MacDo
9.27m
(30'4.75)
nwi
1
13
RAE, HOLLY
Orangeville
8.93m
(29'3.5)
nwi
1
14
McCabe, Sarah
St James
8.72m
(28'7.25)
nwi
1
15
ABBOTT, DANIKA
Our Lady of Lour
8.63m
(28'3.75)
nwi
1
16
GLAZIER, TAYA
Centre Dufferin
8.42m
(27'7.5)
nwi
1
17
BLAGOJEVIC, TAMARA
Bluevale CI
8.26m
(27'1)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Flemington, Katie
Centennial Colle
11.43m
(37'6)
nwi
1
2
Pulham, Alexandria
Pauline Johnson
11.25m
(36'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Antczak, Anna
St David
11.15m
(36'6.75)
nwi
1
4
Krug, Ally
Kitchener-Waterl
11.06m
(36'3.25)
nwi
1
5
MacLeod, Emily
Saugeen
10.81m
(35'5.5)
nwi
1
6
RAE, AMBER
Orangeville
10.65m
(34'11.25)
nwi
1
7
Robbins, Erin
Cameron Heights
10.62m
(34'10)
nwi
1
8
Wilson, Taylor
Assumption - Bra
10.43m
(34'2.5)
nwi
1
9
Lioudvinevitch, Olga
Cameron Heights
10.33m
(33'10.5)
nwi
1
10
BEER, JENN
Centre Wellingto
10.07m
(33'0.25)
nwi
1
11
REES, NAKITA
Glenview Park
9.99m
(32'9.25)
nwi
1
12
SCHMIDT, CARLY
Kincardine
9.76m
(32'0.25)
nwi
1
13
GLASIER, BREANN
Sacred Heart - W
9.46m
(31'0.25)
nwi
1
14
SCHOLTEN, CANDACE
Woodland Christi
9.39m
(30'9.5)
nwi
1
15
LOUGHRAN, LEDA
Norwell
8.73m
(28'7.5)
nwi
1
16
MONK, LAUREN
Centre Dufferin
8.27m
(27'1.5)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McLellan, Abbie
Cameron Heights
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
2
Scanling, Tracey
Sir John A MacDo
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
3
Becket, Hannah
Brantford Colleg
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
4
Fiedler, Alyssa
Grand River CI
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
5
Radu, Anna Maria
Resurrection
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
6
MCLELLAN, ELIZABETH
Cameron Heights
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
7
KOOP, ANGELA
Delhi
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
MAJOR, NATALIE
Resurrection
1.50m
(4'11)
1
9
Cooke, Kayla
Brantford Colleg
1.50m
(4'11)
1
10
LOMAS, SAMANTHA
Delhi
1.30m
(4'3)
1
Womens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harper, Marielle
Kitchener-Waterl
3.07m
(10'0.75)
1
2
Rollins, Nicole
Simcoe
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
2
Walsh, Christine
Kitchener-Waterl
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
4
Dorman, Elisa
Cameron Heights
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
5
Lioudvinevitch, Olga
Cameron Heights
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
6
DUFTON, EMILY
Resurrection
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
MCDONALD, KATE
Resurrection
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
DEYNE-CARR, STEPHANIE
Brantford Colleg
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#cwossa
More news
2010 Results - OFSAA West Regionals
2010 Results - WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
960 shares:
CWOSSA Track Championships
,
Assumption College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
,
Bishop Macdonell Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
,
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Sir John A Macdonald Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
9
1
2014
26
5
2013
4
4
2012
13
8
2011
20
11
2010
10
9
2009
2
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#cwossa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!